olivLaw · US equity research
Amer Sports, Inc. AS
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl · SIC 2300 · Vertical: Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl (SIC 2300)
Amer Sports is a global group of sports and outdoor brands, from Arc’teryx and Salomon to Wilson, that is shifting more sales toward direct-to-consumer channels. The DTC channel accounted for 48.9% of revenue in 2025, and expansion of its owned store network could change the group's profitability mix.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Amer Sports, Inc. (AS) stock was 32.05 USD (+5.12% on the day), with market capitalisation 17.9 bn USD, P/E 42.2 on diluted EPS of 0.76 USD over the last 12 months, beta 1.57, 52-week range 26.27–41.96 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 68.8
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 27.11 – 31.50
- above the upper band · %B 1.13 · band width 15.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 28.54 / 33.61
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.52 / 0.22
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +16.7% | −1.1% | +17.8 pp | — |
| 3 months | −12.7% | −0.5% | −12.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | −13.8% | +4.4% | −18.2 pp | — |
| Year to date | −14.2% | +12.3% | −26.5 pp | — |
| 1 year | +2.1% | +13.5% | −11.5 pp | +10.9% |
| 3 years | unavailable | +76.4% | unavailable | +15.2% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 0 percentile of its own 2-quarter history (min 49.1, median 124.4, max 199.7; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.1 bn | 3.6 bn | 4.4 bn | 5.2 bn | 6.6 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +16.5% | +23.2% | +17.8% | +26.7% |
| Net income | -126.3 m | -252.7 m | -208.6 m | 72.6 m | 427.4 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | +488.7% |
| Diluted EPS | -0.33 | -0.66 | -0.54 | 0.14 | 0.76 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | +442.9% |
| net % | -4.1% | -7.1% | -4.7% | 1.4% | 6.5% |
| Free cash flow | 207.3 m | -169.4 m | 75.4 m | 195.6 m | 513.3 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 652.3 m USD
- Financial debt
- 792.3 m USD
- Net debt
- 140.0 m USD
- Equity
- 5.8 bn USD
- Total assets
- 10.1 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.14x
- Current ratio
- 1.50x
- ROE
- 7.9%
- ROA
- 4.6%
- FCF margin
- 7.8%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.1 bn | 3.6 bn | 4.4 bn | 5.2 bn | 6.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 1.6 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 1.5 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 186.9 m | 50.6 m | 302.5 m | 470.8 m | 701.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 195.7 m | 194.3 m | 220.9 m | 273.8 m | 384.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 382.6 m ≈ | 244.9 m ≈ | 523.4 m ≈ | 744.6 m ≈ | 1.1 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 279.0 m | -1.0 m | 15.8 m | 67.6 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 07 Mar 2025verified |
| Pre-tax income | -89.8 m | -182.6 m | -104.6 m | 161.2 m | 624.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 34.7 m | 48.3 m | 104.2 m | 82.8 m | 184.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -126.3 m | -252.7 m | -208.6 m | 72.6 m | 427.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.33 | -0.66 | -0.54 | 0.14 | 0.76 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 383.3 m | 384.3 m | 384.5 m | 501.7 m | 563.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 567.6 m | 402.0 m | 483.4 m | 345.4 m | 652.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 912.5 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | — | 2.2 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.5 bn | 3.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | — | 361.9 m | 441.9 m | 549.5 m | 697.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | — | 2.2 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | 2.8 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | — | 7.9 bn | 8.4 bn | 8.4 bn | 10.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | — | 291.0 m | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 5.9 bn | 790.8 m | 792.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | — | 1.3 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.6 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | 8.0 bn | 8.5 bn | 3.4 bn | 4.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 38.0 m | -73.9 m | -156.8 m | 5.0 bn | 5.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | 505.2 m | 553.6 m | 557.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 268.0 m | -91.7 m | 199.0 m | 424.7 m | 729.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 60.7 m | 77.7 m | 123.6 m | 229.1 m | 216.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 207.3 m ≈ | -169.4 m ≈ | 75.4 m ≈ | 195.6 m ≈ | 513.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 295.4 m | -118.6 m | -154.8 m | -268.3 m | -338.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -369.7 m | 81.1 m | 35.0 m | -266.0 m | -124.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 48 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 17.9 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Quality57
- Growth100
- Valuation17
- Balance sheet60
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 7.07 – 26.09 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)16.77 – 26.09 (Mid 20.37)WACC 9.1% · starting FCFF 561.0 m USD · terminal value share of EV 74%The WACC × g sensitivity gives the method's bounds; these are not probabilities.Reverse DCF: starting growth implied by the price (fading linearly to terminal growth, everything else fixed): 37.6%
- Peers: EV/EBITDA7.07 – 8.10 (Mid 7.82)5 companies used · median multiple 4.1x · quartiles 3.8x – 4.3xCRI, GIII, JRSH, LEVI, LULU
- Peers: P/E8.17 – 12.60 (Mid 11.64)9 companies used · median multiple 15.3x · quartiles 10.8x – 16.6xBRIA, COLM, CRI, GIII, GIL, JRSH, LEVI, LULU, SGC
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 48/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 8.7% | 27 (vs peers) | 13% |
| Net margin · Quality | 6.5% | 63 (vs peers) | 8% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 120.1% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 22.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | 0.1x | 38 (vs peers) | 13% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 10.4x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.5x | 58 (on a fixed band) | 5% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 42.2x | 18 (vs peers) | 13% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | 16.6x | 0 (vs peers) | 13% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 2.9% | 36 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet60/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality57/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation17/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Amer Sports, Inc. (AS). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 6.6 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 26.7%; net margin 6.5%; ROE 7.9%; net debt/EBITDA 0.1x.
The estimated value range is 8.17–12.60 USD per share (median of 3 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 11.64 USD, the price of 32.05 USD leaves a potential of -63.7% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -175.4% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 48/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: growth, returns. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- FCF conversion: 120.1%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 22.5%
- Interest coverage: 10.4x
What contradicts it
- ROIC: 8.7%
- P/E (TTM): 42.2x
- EV/EBITDA: 16.6x
- The price is above the estimated value range
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): EPS CAGR 3Y, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl (SIC 2300) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 16 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASAmer Sports, Inc. | 17.9 bn | 42.2 | 7.9% | 6.5% | +26.7% | +2% / unavailable |
| LULUlululemon athletica inc. | 11.8 bn | 9.2 | 30.9% | 12.8% | +4.9% | −39% / −75% |
| GILGildan Activewear Inc. | 8.0 bn | 16.6 | 15.9% | 11.0% | +10.7% | −22% / +19% |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Company | 3.6 bn | 18.4 | 12.7% | 6.0% | +0.9% | +32% / −9% |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd | 1.4 bn | 10.8 | 7.7% | 4.8% | −7.0% | +14% / +15% |
| CRICarter’s, Inc. | 1.2 bn | 5.5 | 22.9% | 7.4% | unavailable | +5% / −51% |
| LEVILevi Strauss & Co | 894.9 m | 15.9 | 25.8% | 8.8% | +4.1% | +8% / +54% |
| SGCSuperior Group Of Companies, Inc. | 224.5 m | 25.6 | 4.3% | 1.4% | +0.1% | +45% / +18% |
| JRSHJerash Holdings (US), Inc. | 73.8 m | 15.3 | 7.6% | 2.8% | +14.0% | +87% / +103% |
| PASWPing An Biomedical Co., Ltd. | 60.1 m | — | -28.4% | -37.6% | unavailable | +541% / unavailable |
| BRIABrilliA Inc | 34.5 m | 11.5 | 21.5% | 4.4% | +15.1% | −23% / unavailable |
| NCINeo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited | 12.8 m | 63.1 | 0.6% | 0.2% | −41.9% | −93% / unavailable |
| LANVLanvin Group Holdings Limited | — | — | -200.4% | -50.3% | −22.9% | −60% / −79% |
| FIGSFIGS, Inc. | 0 | 67.0 | 14.8% | 8.7% | +13.6% | +124% / +202% |
| ZGNErmenegildo Zegna N.V. | — | — | 10.1% | 5.1% | −1.5% | +39% / +30% |
| GOOSCanada Goose Holdings Inc. | — | — | 19.8% | 7.0% | +1.1% | −36% / −20% |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | — | — | -29.8% | -10.0% | −3.8% | +26% / −27% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for AS from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 21.12 Total return -34% · Per year -34% | 37.17 Total return 16% · Per year 16% | 55.75 Total return 74% · Per year 74% |
| 3 years | 25.05 Total return -22% · Per year -8% | 49.15 Total return 53% · Per year 15% | 80.28 Total return 150% · Per year 36% |
| 5 years | 29.72 Total return -7% · Per year -2% | 65.01 Total return 103% · Per year 15% | 115.61 Total return 261% · Per year 29% |
- Exit P/E± 12.29
- Net margin± 8.60
- Annual revenue growth± 6.42
- Annual dilution± 0.72
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 26 Feb 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (16 Oct 2026), 6-K (16 Sept 2026), 6-K (18 Aug 2026), 6-K (19 May 2026).
In brief
Amer Sports is a global group of sports and outdoor brands, from Arc’teryx and Salomon to Wilson, that is shifting more sales toward direct-to-consumer channels. The DTC channel accounted for 48.9% of revenue in 2025, and expansion of its owned store network could change the group's profitability mix.
SWOT
Strengths
- The portfolio of premium brands, several of them market leaders in their categories, gives a solid base for growth 1.
- Innovation capability, supported by research centers and athlete collaborations, underpins new product development 1.
- The shared platform provides scale, financial controls and resources shared across the group's brands 1.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on a few core brands means their reputation strongly influences the results of the whole group 1.
- Expanding owned stores and e-commerce requires continued investment that may not produce the expected results 1.
- High seasonality concentrates a significant share of revenue in a single quarter 1.
Opportunities
Threats
Risks
- Brand reputationhigh
Negative publicity, product issues or public positions taken by the company could affect the trust of consumers and partners 1.
- Competition and innovationhigh
If new products do not succeed or competitors respond faster, demand and margins could decline 1.
- Trade regulation and tariffsmedium
Changes in trade policy, tariffs and import and export rules could raise costs and disrupt supply 1.
- Cybersecuritymedium
Cyberattacks or leaks of personal data could affect operations and customer trust 1.
- Currency and taxlow
Currency fluctuations and tax changes can influence reported results because the business is global 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If premium brands keep innovating and gaining share in their categories, growth could be supported by demand for technical products and sport-style lines 1.
- Extending the direct-to-consumer channel, if store productivity stays strong, could improve the group's margins 1.
- Diversification across several segments and categories, from outdoor to racquet sports, could reduce dependence on a single type of demand 1.
What would break the thesis
- If consumer preferences shift quickly or price competition intensifies, demand for premium products could decline 1.
- Investments in owned stores and e-commerce might not deliver the expected returns, especially if consumer spending slows 1.
- Dependence on external sourcing and trade conditions could expose the group to unexpected costs if international policies change 1.
What to watch
- Performance of the Outdoor Performance segment, particularly Salomon2027
- Pace of owned store openings and their productivity2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 26 Feb 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (16 Oct 2026), 6-K (16 Sept 2026), 6-K (18 Aug 2026), 6-K (19 May 2026).
The business
Amer Sports is a global group of sports and outdoor brands, including Arc’teryx, Salomon, Wilson, Atomic and Peak Performance 1. The group organizes its activity into three reportable segments: Technical Apparel, Outdoor Performance and Ball & Racquet Sports 1. The brands operate with autonomy, supported by a shared platform for finance, supply chain and centralized services 1.
Sales are seasonal: the company generated 32% of revenue in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025, when the share of fall and winter collections is higher 1. Ball & Racquet Sports is more consistent from quarter to quarter 1.
Segments
Technical Apparel (Arc’teryx, Peak Performance)
The segment includes technical outdoor apparel focused on climbing, mountaineering, skiing and snowboarding 1. Arc’teryx, with the Alpha SV hardshell jacket, supports premium pricing through materials and design 1. The brand is extending its women’s category and the urban Veilance line 1.
Outdoor Performance (Salomon, Atomic, Armada)
Salomon is a market leader in trail running and premium hiking footwear and has a strong position in winter sports equipment 1. Nearly 70% of Salomon’s 2025 revenue came from footwear, and the Sportstyle line is the fastest growing collection in the brand 1.
Market context
The company operates in the sports and outdoor industry, which its filing describes as highly competitive and fragmented both in the United States and globally 1. Demand depends on the popularity of sports and outdoor activities as well as design trends 1.
According to the filing, the brands have particular prominence in Arc’teryx in North America and Greater China, Salomon in Europe and Wilson in North America 1. The company also targets new categories such as padel in Europe and pickleball in the United States 1.
Trends
- Shift toward direct-to-consumer salesmixed
Expanding owned stores and e-commerce could improve margins and consumer data, but it requires continued investment in the network 1.
- Interest in softgoods and sport-style productstailwind
Sportstyle footwear and urban technical apparel are growing quickly, which could support sales if consumer preferences stay favorable 1.
- Changing consumer preferencesheadwind
Preferences for styles and sporting activities change over time, and long product lead times can make rapid adjustment difficult 1.
- Growth of online sales and retail competitionmixed
Growth in e-commerce and retail competition could change the balance between channels and the resilience of wholesale partners 1.
Competitive position
The company says it competes with a significant number of athletic and leisure apparel and footwear companies, sports equipment companies and private labels 1. Some competitors have longer operating histories, larger consumer bases or greater financial and research resources 1.
Competition also arises in distribution, where multi-brand retailers and online platforms can offer competing products, and in sourcing, where companies compete for third-party manufacturing capacity and raw materials 1.
- Sporting goods companies with broad product lines
The filing refers to competitors with diversified lines of apparel, footwear and equipment, some with more resources than the group 1.
- Retailers’ private labels
Competition also comes from the own-brand products of multi-brand retailers that sell through digital platforms and physical stores 1.
- Specialized racquet and ball sports equipment makers
Wilson compares its scale with mono-sport manufacturers, which have fewer resources for research and development 1.
- Winter sports equipment and outdoor footwear makers
Salomon, Atomic and Armada compete in categories where specialized manufacturers operate, and the filing highlights intense industry pressure 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- CEC Bank pentru afaceri româneşti, un proiect ZF şi CEC Bank. Amer Hijazi, proprietarul Infinity Digital Dent: Peste cinci ani aş merge mai mult pe extindere în regim de francizăZiarul Financiar · 05 Nov 2026 · RO
- Amer: BGN Investing in Ships as Iran War Disrupts TradeBloomberg Markets · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
- Acțiunile Amer Sports au crescut după ce Jefferies a inițiat acoperirea cu o recomandare de „Cumpărare” - https://www.goldring.ro/roSurge — Google News · 13 Oct 2026 · RO
- Administraţia Trump anunţă că suspendă un program de imigraţie calificată vital pentru companiile amer - Ziarul FinanciarSurge — Google News · 08 Oct 2026 · RO
- Amer Sports (AS) Went From Beating To RaisingYahoo Finance — News · 18 Sept 2026 · EN
- Artisan Reduced Amer Sports (AS) After Its Rally Despite Long-Term Brand StrengthYahoo Finance — News · 03 Sept 2026 · EN
- Why Amer Sports (AS) Keeps Beating Its Own ExpectationsYahoo Finance — News · 27 Aug 2026 · EN
- Amer Sports (AS) Q2 2026 Earnings Call TranscriptYahoo Finance — News · 25 Aug 2026 · EN
- Why Mo Amer jokes to surviveAl Jazeera English · 12 Jun 2026 · EN
- Business sportiv. Amer Sports, care are în portofoliu branduri precum Salomon, Wilson şi Atomic, şi-a dublat cifra de afaceri într-un an, până la 446 milioane de lei al Producătorul de echipamente sportive a ajuns la trei fabrici pe plan local după ce a finalizat achiziţia fabricii Savrom din Deva.Ziarul Financiar · 11 Jun 2026 · RO
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)16 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)16 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)18 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)18 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)19 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)19 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)14 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)01 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)25 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)04 Mar 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Amer Sports, Inc. · 26 Feb 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.