olivLaw · US equity research
Bitdeer Technologies Group BTDR
Finance Services · SIC 6199 · Vertical: Finance Services (SIC 6199)
Bitdeer Technologies Group, headquartered in Singapore, runs Bitcoin mining and increasingly AI and cloud AI infrastructure, using its own datacenters and in-house ASIC chips. The company is scaling its capacity base quickly, and annual revenue reached 620.3 million USD in 2025. How this shift plays out depends on the Bitcoin price and on the ability to convert datacenters into AI capacity.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Bitdeer Technologies Group (BTDR) stock was 6.53 USD (−5.64% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.5 bn USD, beta 3.43, 52-week range 6.17–22.08 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 34.3
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 5.84 – 9.80
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.17 · band width 50.6%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 10.00 / 11.57
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.99 / -0.96
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −40.3% | −1.1% | −39.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | −41.0% | −0.5% | −40.5 pp | — |
| 6 months | −56.8% | +4.4% | −61.1 pp | — |
| Year to date | −41.7% | +12.3% | −54.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | −69.4% | +13.5% | −82.9 pp | −47.3% |
| 3 years | +63.7% | +76.4% | −12.8 pp | −74.7% |
| 5 years | −34.4% | +63.7% | −98.0 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 186.4 m | 394.7 m | 333.3 m | 368.6 m | 349.8 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +111.7% | −15.5% | +10.6% | −5.1% |
| Net income | -55.8 m | 82.6 m | -60.4 m | -56.7 m | -599.2 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | −173.0% | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | 0.00 | 0.75 | -0.56 | -0.51 | -4.36 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | −174.7% | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -30.0% | 20.9% | -18.1% | -15.4% | -171.3% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2024 · 31 Dec 2024
- Cash
- 476.3 m USD
- Financial debt
- 208.1 m USD
- Net debt
- -268.1 m USD
- Equity
- 276.6 m USD
- Total assets
- 1.6 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.75x
- Current ratio
- 0.86x
- ROE
- -196.7%
- ROA
- -54.5%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 186.4 m | 394.7 m | 333.3 m | 368.6 m | 349.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Cost of revenue | 209.6 m | 153.3 m | 250.1 m | 290.7 m | 283.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Gross profit | -23.2 m | 241.4 m | 83.3 m | 77.8 m | 66.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Research & development | 9.8 m | 29.5 m | 35.4 m | 29.5 m | 76.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Operating income | -63.4 m | 130.8 m | -60.6 m | -52.2 m | -589.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Pre-tax income | -63.8 m | 130.9 m | -64.8 m | -51.0 m | -601.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Income tax | -8.0 m | 48.2 m | -4.4 m | 5.7 m | -2.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Net income | -55.8 m | 82.6 m | -60.4 m | -56.7 m | -599.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.00 | 0.75 | -0.56 | -0.51 | -4.36 | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 12.7 bn | 111.2 m | 108.7 m | 110.5 m | 137.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 44.8 m | 372.1 m | 231.4 m | 144.7 m | 476.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Inventories | — | — | — | 346.0 k | 64.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Current assets | — | — | — | 260.3 m | 949.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 52.2 m | 102.6 m | 138.6 m | 154.9 m | 251.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | 0 | 35.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | — | — | 4.8 m | 83.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Total assets | — | 647.0 m | 651.4 m | 639.4 m | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Short-term debt | — | — | — | 0 | 208.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | 22.6 m | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | 121.2 m | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Total liabilities | — | 358.9 m | 333.1 m | 306.8 m | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Equity | 145.9 m † | 288.1 m | 318.3 m | 332.6 m | 276.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | 1 | 112.0 m | 192.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capex | 19.9 m | 62.9 m | 63.2 m | 63.3 m | 119.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Investing cash flow | 62.7 m | 394.6 m | 133.8 m | 199.9 m | 112.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Financing cash flow | 30.8 m | -14.4 m | -3.9 m | -13.5 m | 844.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
| Share repurchases | — | 0 | 0 | 2.6 m | 617.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Apr 2025verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 35.4% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.5 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
The data is older than the freshness threshold.
Score by group
35% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 35.4% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | -452.5% | 0 (vs peers) | 29% |
| Net margin · Quality | -171.3% | 39 (vs peers) | 18% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -3.9% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 24% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.9x | 5 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.0% | 1 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial5/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality15/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial1/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP (BTDR). Latest full fiscal year: 2024; data up to 2024-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 349.8 m USD in 2024; YoY growth -5.1%; net margin -171.3%; ROE -196.7%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 35.4% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- ROIC: -452.5%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -3.9%
- Current ratio: 0.9x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.0%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Finance Services (SIC 6199) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXPAmerican Express Co | 223.0 bn | 18.7 | 35.9% | 27.9% | +6.4% | −9% / +95% |
| COINCoinbase Global, Inc. | 40.1 bn | — | -4.7% | -12.5% | +9.4% | −44% / +21% |
| SOFISoFi Technologies, Inc. | 22.4 bn | 36.3 | 7.1% | 104.3% | +23.1% | −42% / +138% |
| IRENIREN Limited | 7.8 bn | — | -23.4% | -99.4% | +41.1% | −55% / +340% |
| HUTHut 8 Corp. | 5.9 bn | — | -34.5% | -169.8% | +44.8% | +9% / +415% |
| BLSHBullish | 3.5 bn | — | -27.3% | -0.3% | −2.2% | −47% / unavailable |
| PURRHyperliquid Strategies Inc | 1.9 bn | 3.0 | 32.6% | 3,229.8% | unavailable | unavailable / unavailable |
| CLSKCleanSpark, Inc. | 1.7 bn | — | -68.6% | -130.2% | +102.2% | −55% / +9% |
| WLTHWealthfront Corporation | 1.7 bn | — | -20.5% | -19.4% | +18.2% | unavailable / unavailable |
| BTDRBitdeer Technologies Group | 1.5 bn | — | -196.7% | -171.3% | −5.1% | −69% / +64% |
| RHLDResolute Holdings Management, Inc. | 1.0 bn | 24.1 | — | 4.2% | +9.9% | −26% / unavailable |
| AMBRAmber International Holding Limited | 865.0 m | — | -116.1% | -88.7% | −9.0% | −27% / −51% |
| CDChaince Digital Holdings Inc. | 741.4 m | — | -12.3% | -182.5% | +277.9% | −30% / +622% |
| TRONTron Inc. | 664.1 m | 96.8 | 3.8% | 135.6% | +10.0% | −24% / −48% |
| JFU9F Inc. | 536.7 m | 23.2 | 4.7% | 125.2% | +12.2% | −52% / −43% |
| ABTCAmerican Bitcoin Corp. | 516.7 m | 7.5 | -10.5% | -26.7% | +158.8% | −90% / −99% |
| ORBSEightco Holdings Inc. | 340.9 m | — | -157.0% | -1,260.9% | −16.8% | −70% / −74% |
| CHADDefi Development Corp. | 310.0 m | — | -589.3% | -1,319.5% | +442.3% | unavailable / unavailable |
| CPSSConsumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | 221.6 m | 9.9 | 7.5% | 5.0% | +10.4% | +23% / +7% |
| DGXXDigi Power X Inc. | 217.0 m | — | -24.7% | -114.8% | −7.6% | −48% / +50% |
| TONXTon Strategy Company | 159.7 m | — | -75.5% | -532.8% | +1,327.8% | −15% / −93% |
| DEFTDefi Technologies Inc. | 152.4 m | 2.3 | 74.0% | 62.9% | +215.5% | −74% / unavailable |
| HSDTSolana Company | 127.0 m | — | -183.2% | -1,302.8% | +1,057.1% | −49% / −100% |
| AGPUAxe Compute Inc | 86.2 m | — | -1,565.2% | -7,769.8% | +47.7% | +24% / −85% |
| MGLDThe Marygold Companies, Inc. | 84.1 m | — | -20.7% | -17.3% | +8.0% | +93% / +91% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for BTDR from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 30 Apr 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (19 Oct 2026), 6-K (08 Oct 2026), 6-K (02 Oct 2026), 6-K (29 Sept 2026), 6-K (16 Sept 2026), 6-K (02 Sept 2026).
In brief
Bitdeer Technologies Group, headquartered in Singapore, runs Bitcoin mining and increasingly AI and cloud AI infrastructure, using its own datacenters and in-house ASIC chips. The company is scaling its capacity base quickly, and annual revenue reached 620.3 million USD in 2025 1. How this shift plays out depends on the Bitcoin price and on the ability to convert datacenters into AI capacity 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- Vertical integration with in-house ASIC chips and mining rigs gives control over costs and the timing of growth.
- A global datacenter network with large electrical capacity and low energy costs supports the competitive position in mining.
- A high GPU utilization rate suggests real demand for the cloud AI services the company offers.
Weaknesses
- Revenue depends largely on the Bitcoin price, which has been very volatile and can quickly reduce mining profitability.
- The business is capital intensive, and financing through secured loans and share issuance can dilute existing shareholders.
- Experience running AI infrastructure is limited, and colocation had not yet generated revenue at the reporting date.
Opportunities
- Converting mining sites into AI datacenters and colocation could diversify revenue if projects are completed on schedule.
- Contracts such as the Norway conversion could open new revenue streams over the medium term.
- Sales of SEALMINER rigs to third parties could grow if the efficiency of new generations remains competitive.
Threats
- Falls in the Bitcoin price could reduce demand for equipment and for leased hash rate.
- Delays in construction or in securing power could push back projects and trigger contractual penalties.
- Changes in regulation and tax rules for crypto and AI could raise compliance costs.
Risks
- Dependence on the Bitcoin pricehigh
Mining revenue and profitability depend directly on the Bitcoin price, which can fall sharply and affect all business lines.
- Large capital needshigh
The company may need additional funding to expand its datacenters, and access to capital may be difficult or costly.
- Datacenter project delaysmedium
Delays or cost overruns in building and converting sites can postpone AI infrastructure revenue, as happened after the fire in Ohio.
- Dependence on external suppliersmedium
Chip production relies on an external foundry partner, and a shortage of capacity could delay equipment shipments.
- Regulation and compliancemedium
Regulatory changes in crypto and artificial intelligence could affect operations and costs.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the conversion of mining sites into AI datacenters is completed on time, the company could offset part of the Bitcoin revenue volatility with AI compute services that have solid demand.
- Vertical integration with in-house chips could provide a cost and efficiency edge, and third-party rig sales could add revenue beyond mining.
- The high GPU utilization rate and large datacenter capacity could support medium-term growth if AI demand stays strong.
What would break the thesis
- If the Bitcoin price stays volatile or falls, mining could become unprofitable and rig sales could slow.
- Reliance on Bitcoin-backed loans and share issuance could increase financial pressure and dilution for shareholders.
- Limited experience in AI infrastructure and construction delays could weaken confidence that new revenue will materialize.
What to watch
- Progress of the Tydal conversion and the start of works2026
- GPU utilization and cloud AI revenue trendsQ1 2027
- Repayment schedules of Bitcoin-backed and equipment-backed loans2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 30 Apr 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (19 Oct 2026), 6-K (08 Oct 2026), 6-K (02 Oct 2026), 6-K (29 Sept 2026), 6-K (16 Sept 2026), 6-K (02 Sept 2026).
The business
Bitdeer is headquartered in Singapore and operates ten datacenters across several countries, including the United States, Norway, Bhutan, Ethiopia and Malaysia, with an aggregate electrical capacity of 1744.0 MW as of March 31, 2026 1. The company generates hash rate from self-mining and hosting, and at the same date had 78.1 EH/s of hash rate under management, of which 70.9 EH/s was proprietary 1. It is also building an AI infrastructure and AI cloud business on NVIDIA GPUs, offered as a service to customers who do not want to own the hardware 1.
The company describes five main business lines: self-mining, sale of mining rigs and accessories, cloud hash rate, hosting, and AI infrastructure with AI cloud 1. Self-mining revenue was 396.0 million USD in 2025, while rig sales made up about 17.5% of total revenue for the year 1. The AI cloud division grew sharply from a small base, but still contributes a modest share of revenue, and colocation services had not yet generated revenue at the reporting date 1.
The vertical integration strategy relies on the company's proprietary SEAL-series ASIC chips and SEALMINER rigs, which are used in its own operations and sold to third parties 1. The company has begun converting some mining datacenters for AI use and signed a design and construction contract for converting its Tydal, Norway site, with work phased from December 2026 1. Its cost and financing model, which includes loans secured by Bitcoin or equipment, makes the Bitcoin price central to results 1.
Segments
Self-mining
Self-mining revenue was 396.0 million USD in 2025, the largest of the business lines, and depends directly on the Bitcoin price and on electricity costs, which averaged about 45 USD/MWh in 2025 1.
Sale of mining rigs and accessories
The company sells SEALMINER rigs to third parties; this line made up about 17.5% of total revenue in 2025 and became the second largest revenue source 1.
AI infrastructure and AI cloud
The AI division had 2128 GPUs deployed at March 31, 2026, with a utilization rate of 94%, and revenue was 6.8 million USD in 2025, while colocation had not yet produced revenue 1.
Market context
Trends
- Conversion of mining sites to AI datacenterstailwind
The company is converting existing mining capacity for cloud AI and colocation, which could bring steadier revenue if customers are secured in time 1.
- Demand for AI computetailwind
Large investments by major cloud providers in AI datacenters support demand for the capacity offered by Bitdeer 1.
- Bitcoin price volatilityheadwind
Falls in the Bitcoin price reduce mining profitability and demand for equipment, and the company has seen customers request payment delays 1.
- Regulation and energy costsmixed
Digital asset regulation is evolving in both directions, and power prices and the difficulty of securing electricity for new sites can affect projects 1.
Competitive position
The provided source does not identify direct competitors in detail and contains no comparative market share data. Bitdeer competes in mining on energy cost, ASIC efficiency and capacity size, and in AI on GPU and power availability 1.
The company's stated advantage is vertical integration, in which in-house chip and rig production is said to lower costs and speed hash rate growth relative to the wider industry 1. Competition could intensify as other operators also convert mining capacity for AI 1.
- Other Bitcoin mining operators
Mining companies converting capacity and competing on energy cost and equipment efficiency, as described in the risk discussion of the source.
- AI cloud and datacenter providers
Operators of AI compute datacenters competing for the same customers seeking GPU capacity and colocation.
- ASIC equipment makers
Chip and mining machine manufacturers with which SEALMINER competes on energy efficiency and price.
- Major cloud providers
Large cloud companies investing heavily in AI datacenters that can draw the company's AI compute customers directly.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Bitdeer (BTDR) Fully Contracts A102. Can Signed Demand Become Profitable AI Revenue?Yahoo Finance — News · 20 Sept 2026 · EN
- Bitdeer adds 65.1MW Johor AI facility, estimates cloud pipeline above $7 billionYahoo Finance — News · 14 Sept 2026 · EN
- Bitdeer Adds 28 MW at Soluna’s Wind-Powered Texas Mining SiteYahoo Finance — News · 25 Aug 2026 · EN
- Bitdeer Chief Strategy Officer Purchases 25,000 Shares at $8.84Yahoo Finance — News · 24 Aug 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 20 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 19 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)19 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)29 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)16 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)26 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)10 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)10 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)05 Aug 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Bitdeer Technologies Group · 30 Apr 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.