olivLaw · US equity research
SkyAI, Inc. SKYA
Finance Services · SIC 6199 · Vertical: Finance Services (SIC 6199)
SkyAI, formerly Sharps Technology, has moved away from selling syringes in 2026 and is building an AI-based financial platform for emerging markets, with a large Solana (SOL) position as its main asset. The net loss in the first half of 2026 and its concentrated exposure to a single cryptocurrency mean the company's trajectory depends heavily on the SOL price and the execution of the new strategy.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, SkyAI, Inc. (SKYA) stock was 2.95 USD (+0.00% on the day), with market capitalisation 126.8 m USD, beta 0.80, 52-week range 0.95–4.21 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 0 USD (−100.0% YoY), net income of -23.3 m USD (−754.1% YoY), diluted EPS -0.32 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 74.4
- overbought (≥ 70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 2.03 – 3.41
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.67 · band width 50.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 2.02 / 1.71
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.28 / 0.31
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +60.3% | −1.1% | +61.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | +130.5% | −0.5% | +130.9 pp | — |
| 6 months | +56.9% | +4.4% | +52.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +45.3% | +12.3% | +33.0 pp | — |
| 1 year | −24.7% | +13.5% | −38.3 pp | −52.3% |
| 3 years | −99.9% | +76.4% | −176.3 pp | −66.7% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 136.1 k | 83.6 k | -102.2 k | 192.8 k | 0 ≈ |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 148.6 k | 1.3 m | -1.9 m | 202.6 k | 284.2 k |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | -12.5 k | -1.2 m | 1.8 m | -9.8 k | -284.2 k |
| Research & development | 145.6 k | 7.9 k | 82.0 k | 61.5 k | 152.1 k | -96.8 k | 137.1 k | 283.2 k |
| SG&A | 1.9 m | -220.6 k | 1.4 m | 1.4 m | 110.7 m | -98.5 m | 5.1 m | 5.2 m |
| Operating income | -2.0 m | 212.8 k | -1.4 m | -1.4 m | -102.6 m | -162.1 m | -86.3 m | -23.4 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 194.5 k ≈ | -545.5 k | 55.1 k | 55.1 k ≈ | 306.8 k ≈ | -284.4 k | 22.3 k | 23.0 k ≈ |
| Interest expense | 90 ≈ | 664.6 k | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | -1.7 m | -455.5 k | 2.6 m | 5.1 m | -105.3 m | -170.5 m | -86.2 m | -23.3 m |
| Net income | -1.7 m | -4.5 m | 1.9 m | 3.6 m | -105.3 m | -182.7 m | -86.2 m | -23.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | -379.55 | -729.56 ≈ | 38.63 | 3.58 | -4.33 | -2.43 ≈ | -1.19 | -0.32 |
| Operating cash flow | -1.6 m ≈ | 770.7 k | -1.4 m | -859.2 k ≈ | -9.5 m ≈ | 752.9 k | -2.7 m | -3.0 m ≈ |
| Capex | 50.3 k ≈ | 69.1 k | 90.4 k | 1.9 m ≈ | 1.4 m ≈ | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.6 m | 422.7 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | 204.1 k |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | -4.7 m | -4.6 m | -9.8 m | -9.3 m | -282.5 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.96 | -0.57 | -16.61 | -2,219.92 | -11.16 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | -138,400.0% |
| Free cash flow | -5.4 m | -7.0 m | -9.2 m | -4.5 m | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 10.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- 3.1 m USD
- Net debt
- -7.3 m USD
- Equity
- 264.4 m USD
- Total assets
- 269.1 m USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.01x
- Current ratio
- 4.02x
- ROE
- -212.1%
- ROA
- -204.4%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | 204.1 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | 617.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | -413.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 1.7 m | 2.3 m | 1.6 m | 531.2 k | 198.8 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| SG&A | — | — | — | 5.0 m | 16.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -4.5 m | -8.7 m | -10.1 m | -5.6 m | -269.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 28.7 k | 654.6 k | 882.2 k | 37.5 k | 132.5 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -4.5 m ≈ | -8.1 m ≈ | -9.2 m ≈ | -5.5 m ≈ | -269.6 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 1.7 m | 416.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | — | -4.6 m | -9.9 m | -5.2 m | -270.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | — | — | -30.0 k | -30.0 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2025verified |
| Net income | -4.7 m | -4.6 m | -9.8 m | -9.3 m | -282.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.96 | -0.57 | -16.61 | -2,219.92 | -11.16 | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | 8.1 m | 592.4 k | 4.2 k | 25.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 1.5 m | 4.2 m | 3.0 m | 754.8 k | 10.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 122.0 k | 185.8 k | 1.7 m | 538.8 k | 645.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 1.6 m | 4.4 m | 4.8 m | 3.2 m | 18.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 3.8 m | 7.0 m | 6.8 m | 1.2 m | 81.2 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | 62.5 k | 52.5 k | 32.5 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2025verified |
| Total assets | 5.9 m | 11.8 m | 11.8 m | 7.3 m | 269.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 804.1 k | 543.2 k | 794.1 k | 693.2 k | 590.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | — | — | — | 3.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 2.8 m | 2.0 m | 3.7 m | 5.2 m | 4.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 2.8 m | 2.2 m | 3.9 m | 5.3 m | 4.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 3.1 m † | 9.6 m † | 7.9 m † | 2.0 m † | 264.4 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -3.1 m | -6.4 m | -8.5 m | -4.4 m | -11.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 2.2 m | 542.7 k | 698.3 k | 138.8 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2025verified |
| Free cash flow | -5.4 m ≈ | -7.0 m ≈ | -9.2 m ≈ | -4.5 m ≈ | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -2.3 m | -3.1 m | -698.3 k | -1.0 m | -187.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 5.2 m | 12.2 m | 8.0 m | 5.9 m | 215.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 126.8 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
25% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -228,220.7% | 0 (vs peers) | 25% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -898.5x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 5.3x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -14.1% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 33% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet40/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
SkyAI, Inc. (SKYA). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 204.1 k USD in 2025; net margin -228,220.7%; ROE -462.7%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 5.3x
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -228,220.7%
- Interest coverage: -898.5x
- FCF yield: -14.1%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Finance Services (SIC 6199) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXPAmerican Express Co | 223.0 bn | 18.7 | 35.9% | 27.9% | +6.4% | −9% / +95% |
| COINCoinbase Global, Inc. | 40.1 bn | — | -4.7% | -12.5% | +9.4% | −44% / +21% |
| SOFISoFi Technologies, Inc. | 22.4 bn | 36.3 | 7.1% | 104.3% | +23.1% | −42% / +138% |
| KLARKlarna Group plc | 5.2 bn | — | -11.9% | -7.8% | +24.8% | −56% / unavailable |
| GPGIGPGI, Inc. | 3.7 bn | — | -20.6% | — | −85.8% | −36% / +208% |
| BLSHBullish | 3.5 bn | — | -27.3% | -0.3% | −2.2% | −47% / unavailable |
| CIFRCipher Digital Inc. | 3.0 bn | — | -156.8% | -742.3% | +48.0% | −68% / +135% |
| MARAMara Holdings, Inc. | 2.7 bn | — | -107.2% | -430.2% | +38.2% | −42% / −43% |
| WDWalker & Dunlop, Inc. | 1.3 bn | 34.4 | 2.2% | 3.0% | +9.0% | −41% / −54% |
| KEELKeel Infrastructure Corp. | 1.3 bn | — | -87.6% | -230.6% | +72.0% | −40% / +47% |
| XYFX Financial | 1.2 bn | 5.9 | 20.2% | 19.2% | +35.8% | −28% / +15% |
| CDChaince Digital Holdings Inc. | 741.4 m | — | -12.3% | -182.5% | +277.9% | −30% / +622% |
| GDOTGreen Dot Corp | 727.1 m | — | -2.8% | -1.1% | +20.7% | +2% / +59% |
| JFU9F Inc. | 536.7 m | 23.2 | 4.7% | 125.2% | +12.2% | −52% / −43% |
| CANGCango Inc. | 272.7 m | — | -130.8% | -90.4% | +524.3% | −92% / −76% |
| BKKTBakkt, Inc. | 215.0 m | — | -15.9% | -1.3% | −32.1% | −70% / −87% |
| ZSQRZ Squared Inc. | 192.4 m | — | -25.9% | -642.0% | unavailable | −81% / −84% |
| DEFTDefi Technologies Inc. | 152.4 m | 2.3 | 74.0% | 62.9% | +215.5% | −74% / unavailable |
| HSDTSolana Company | 127.0 m | — | -183.2% | -1,302.8% | +1,057.1% | −49% / −100% |
| SKYASkyAI, Inc. | 126.8 m | — | -462.7% | -228,220.7% | unavailable | −25% / −100% |
| GHIGreystone Housing Impact Investors LP | 111.0 m | — | — | -5.1% | −6.4% | −33% / −72% |
| AGPUAxe Compute Inc | 86.2 m | — | -1,565.2% | -7,769.8% | +47.7% | +24% / −85% |
| YRDYiren Digital Ltd. | 68.9 m | 8.8 | 0.6% | 1.0% | −85.9% | −91% / −86% |
| BTCSBTCS Inc. | 54.6 m | — | -354.8% | -746.3% | +304.8% | −67% / +6% |
| ZSTKZeroStack Corp. | 47.4 m | — | -1,993.6% | -444.2% | −0.5% | −67% / −94% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for SKYA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
SkyAI, formerly Sharps Technology, has moved away from selling syringes in 2026 and is building an AI-based financial platform for emerging markets, with a large Solana (SOL) position as its main asset. The net loss in the first half of 2026 and its concentrated exposure to a single cryptocurrency mean the company's trajectory depends heavily on the SOL price and the execution of the new strategy.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company holds a significant Solana position, and staking generates recurring income from that asset 12.
- The treasury strategy has concentration and counterparty limits defined in a policy approved by the board 1.
- The company has a core team and a governance structure for the new platform project, which lets it focus on a new direction 2.
Weaknesses
- The medical business produces small revenue and lacks a stable customer base, and the company no longer makes its own syringes 1.
- The history of net losses is significant, and losses in 2026 are largely tied to digital assets 12.
- Dependence on one digital asset makes company value very sensitive to a single price 1.
Opportunities
- The proposed platform could attract users in emerging markets if its asset management services prove accessible 2.
- Clearer stablecoin rules could open new yield instruments for the treasury 1.
- Strategic acquisitions and investments, stated as an objective, could extend activity beyond medical devices 1.
Risks
- Concentration in SOLhigh
Most of the treasury is invested in one asset, so Solana-specific events could affect the company's financial position disproportionately 1.
- Losses from valuing digital assetshigh
If the fair value of SOL falls below its carrying value, the company could record significant losses, affecting quarterly reporting 12.
- Nasdaq delistingmedium
If the share price stays below the compliance threshold for an extended period, the company could lose its listing, making trading and financing harder 1.
- Conflicts of interest with advisersmedium
The consultant and strategic adviser are controlled by a person related to a director, which could create conflicts of interest in managing the treasury 1.
- Digital key security riskmedium
A cyberattack or the loss of private keys could lead to partial or total loss of the SOL held, with serious consequences for the company 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the Solana price recovers, the treasury's value and staking income could quickly support the company's balance sheet 12.
- The new financial platform could capture demand in emerging markets if products launch successfully and costs stay controlled 2.
- If the rules for stablecoins prove favorable, the company could earn additional yield from its treasury 1.
What would break the thesis
- If the SOL price keeps falling, unrealized losses could return and erode the company's capital 12.
- The remaining medical business is small and shrinking, and the company could struggle to cover operating costs from it 1.
- If the new platform does not develop as planned, the company could be left with an expensive strategy and no recurring revenue 2.
What to watch
- Development of unrealized SOL losses and staking revenueQ3 2026
- Progress of the agentic platform launch and acquisition agreements2027
- Nasdaq listing status and compliance with the minimum bid pricenext 10-K
- Implementation of GENIUS Act rules for stablecoins2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Until 2025, Sharps Technology designed and sold safety syringes; in October 2025 it stopped research and manufacturing and moved to distributing products bought from third-party manufacturers. In August 2025 the company adopted a Solana (SOL) digital asset treasury strategy after closing a PIPE of approximately 400 million dollars; per the annual report it held over 2,000,000 SOL at December 31, 2025, representing almost all the capital raised. In May 2026 the company changed its name to SkyAI and announced a strategic shift toward an agentic financial platform for emerging markets in Asia, Latin America and Africa, with an international operational headquarters in Hong Kong 12.
Segments
Medical device (being wound down)
The medical segment generated net revenue of 204,120 dollars in 2025 from the Sologard product line, but posted a gross loss after an inventory reserve of 418,869 dollars 1. In 2026 revenue rose to 192,780 dollars for six months, yet the company has limited the activity to sales and distribution without its own research or production 2.
Market context
The company operates in two markets: medical device distribution, a mature segment under price and regulatory pressure, and digital assets and blockchain-based financial platforms, where volatility is high. The company notes that the GENIUS Act, signed in July 2025, sets a federal framework for payment stablecoins, and that implementing rules are still being promulgated, which could open or limit yield opportunities for treasuries such as SkyAI's 1.
Trends
- Solana price volatilityheadwind
The value of the company's assets depends on the Solana price, which produced unrealized losses of about 84 million dollars in the second quarter of 2026 alone 2. A recovery in price could support the treasury's value, while continued declines could deepen accounting losses.
- Stablecoin regulatory frameworkmixed
The GENIUS Act could clarify the use of stablecoins in yield strategies, possibly giving the company new treasury instruments if the final rules prove favorable 1.
- Growing stablecoin adoptiontailwind
Stablecoins have expanded rapidly as a means of payment and savings, and their use could keep growing, which would support the idea of a blockchain-based financial platform 1.
- Public company compliance costsheadwind
Nasdaq listing brings rising legal and compliance costs, and listing requirements could become a burden if the share price falls below regulatory thresholds 1.
Competitive position
In syringe distribution the company faces many safety syringe makers, some with far greater financial resources, which limits its ability to compete on price and win contracts 1. In the financial platform and digital asset space the sources do not name direct competitors, and concentration risk in a single asset remains the main point of comparison 12.
- Safety syringe manufacturers
Medical device companies offering safety syringes, described as larger and better resourced, named in the company's risk factors 1.
- Other medical device distributors
Third parties that could compete for the same hospital and clinic customers, particularly for sales agent contracts 1.
- Other single-asset digital treasury companies
Entities adopting single-asset digital accumulation strategies comparable to the company's SOL strategy, not identified in the sources 1.
- AI-based financial platforms
Providers of asset management tools for emerging markets, an area on which the sources give no further detail 2.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Forward Industries Sweetens SkyAI Takeover Offer to 50% PremiumYahoo Finance — News · 15 Sept 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 15 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 28 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report28 Oct 2026Material agreement · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report19 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report24 Sept 2026Shareholder vote
- Proxy statement18 Aug 2026
- Quarterly report07 Aug 2026
- Current report17 Jul 2026Other events
- Current report01 Jun 2026Amendments to articles or bylaws · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report29 May 2026Material agreement · Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / SkyAI, Inc. · 31 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / SkyAI, Inc. · 07 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.