olivLaw · US equity research
BTCS Inc. BTCS
Finance Services · SIC 6199 · Vertical: Finance Services (SIC 6199)
BTCS Inc. is a Nasdaq-listed blockchain technology company that earns revenue from Ethereum infrastructure (validators and block building) and from DeFi activities through its Imperium division. Total revenues grew strongly in fiscal 2025 versus the prior year, and the company now focuses its resources exclusively on the Ethereum network.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, BTCS Inc. (BTCS) stock was 1.04 USD (+4.52% on the day), with market capitalisation 54.6 m USD, dividend yield 0.00%, beta 2.42, 52-week range 0.97–3.55 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 2.4 m USD (−11.9% YoY), net income of -34.9 m USD (−999.2% YoY), diluted EPS -0.70 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 39.4
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 0.95 – 1.29
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.26 · band width 30.5%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 1.31 / 1.50
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.09 / -0.08
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −31.1% | −1.1% | −30.0 pp | — |
| 3 months | −5.5% | −0.5% | −5.0 pp | — |
| 6 months | −54.6% | +4.4% | −59.0 pp | — |
| Year to date | −60.6% | +12.3% | −72.9 pp | — |
| 1 year | −66.3% | +13.5% | −79.9 pp | −52.3% |
| 3 years | +7.8% | +76.4% | −68.6 pp | −64.5% |
| 5 years | −85.1% | +63.7% | −148.8 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 739.2 k | 2.3 m | 1.7 m | 2.8 m | 4.9 m | 7.1 m | 2.1 m | 2.4 m |
| Cost of revenue | 543.3 k | 2.3 m | 1.6 m | 2.9 m | 3.9 m | 6.2 m | 1.1 m | 952.3 k |
| Gross profit | 195.8 k | 67.1 k | 120.3 k | -77.4 k | 1.1 m | 879.1 k | 1.0 m | 1.5 m |
| Research & development | 213.3 k | 232.2 k | 209.3 k | 193.5 k | 145.6 k | 131.0 k | 80.4 k | 82.1 k |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 8.0 k | 665.0 k | 789.0 k | 469.0 k | 448.0 k |
| Net income | -9.0 m | 2.2 m | -17.3 m | 3.9 m | 65.6 m | -85.6 m | -69.2 m | -34.9 m |
| Diluted EPS | -0.56 | 0.13 ≈ | -0.86 | 0.14 | 1.30 | -3.15 ≈ | -1.43 | -0.70 |
| Operating cash flow | -695.2 k ≈ | -1.1 m | -1.9 m | -1.3 m ≈ | -2.8 m ≈ | -3.8 m | -1.2 m | -22.2 k ≈ |
| Capex | — | — | 1.7 k | 1.8 k ≈ | 4.6 k ≈ | 4.7 k | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0 m | — | — |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | ⚠ 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | 1.2 m | 1.7 m | 1.3 m | 4.1 m | 16.5 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | — | −20.8% | +204.1% | +304.8% |
| Net income | -826.4 k | -1.6 m | -2.6 m | -16.0 m | -15.9 m | 7.8 m | -1.3 m | -33.4 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | — | unavailable | −116.3% | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | -3.09 | -1.25 | 0.45 | -0.08 | -1.00 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | — | unavailable | −117.8% | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | -1,322.8% | -939.0% | 583.6% | -31.2% | -202.2% |
| Free cash flow | -508.2 k | unavailable | unavailable | -4.9 m | -782.2 k | -3.6 m | -3.5 m | -9.8 m |
The series breaks before 2022: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 1.5 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 139.4 m USD
- Total assets
- 214.6 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 3.38x
- ROE
- -38.5%
- ROA
- -26.4%
- FCF margin
- -59.4%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 1.2 m | 1.7 m | 1.3 m | 4.1 m | 16.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | — | 268.3 k | 426.4 k | 359.8 k | 3.1 m | 14.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | — | 944.9 k | 1.3 m | 979.9 k | 946.0 k | 2.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 45.5 k | 712.7 k | 611.8 k | 687.3 k | 755.8 k | 679.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 402.7 k | — | — | — | — | 1.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | -2.6 m | -16.0 m | -15.9 m | 7.8 m | -1.3 m | -33.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | — | -3.09 | -1.25 | 0.45 | -0.08 | -1.00 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | — | 12.7 m | 17.5 m | 16.3 m | 33.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 524.1 k | 1.4 m | 2.1 m | 1.5 m | 2.0 m | 1.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 1.6 m | 5.5 m | 4.1 m | 27.0 m | 38.1 m | 214.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 230 | 9.8 k | 11.2 k | 10.5 k | 7.4 k | 14.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 1.6 m | 14.1 m | 9.9 m | 27.1 m | 38.2 m | 214.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 26.3 k | 51.2 k | 76.7 k | 55.1 k | 70.4 k | 38.5 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 508.6 k | 2.0 m | 586.4 k | 980.9 k | 4.2 m | 63.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | 4.2 m | 75.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.0 m † | 12.1 m † | 14.3 m † | 26.2 m † | 34.0 m † | 139.4 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -3.0 m | -4.9 m | -776.8 k | -3.6 m | -3.5 m | -9.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | — | 10.5 k | 5.4 k | 5.3 k | 2.6 k | 12.8 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | — | -4.9 m ≈ | -782.2 k ≈ | -3.6 m ≈ | -3.5 m ≈ | -9.8 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | — | -9.5 m | -9.0 m | 186.0 k | -2.6 m | -197.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 3.4 m | 15.2 m | 10.5 m | 2.7 m | 6.7 m | 206.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | — | 0 | 631.0 k | 0 | — | 2.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | 4.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 54.6 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
33% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -746.3% | 22 (vs peers) | 19% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 113.6% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.1x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -14.3% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 12.2% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial22/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
BTCS Inc. (BTCS). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 16.5 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 304.8%; net margin -746.3%; ROE -354.8%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 113.6%
- Current ratio: 2.1x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 12.2%
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -746.3%
- FCF yield: -14.3%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Finance Services (SIC 6199) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXPAmerican Express Co | 223.0 bn | 18.7 | 35.9% | 27.9% | +6.4% | −9% / +95% |
| BMNPBitmine Immersion Technologies, Inc. | 59.2 bn | — | -150.9% | -14,306.6% | +84.1% | unavailable / unavailable |
| ARBKArgo Blockchain PLC | 45.2 bn | — | — | -117.2% | −7.0% | −97% / −99% |
| COINCoinbase Global, Inc. | 40.1 bn | — | -4.7% | -12.5% | +9.4% | −44% / +21% |
| SOFISoFi Technologies, Inc. | 22.4 bn | 36.3 | 7.1% | 104.3% | +23.1% | −42% / +138% |
| RIOTRiot Platforms, Inc. | 5.8 bn | — | -50.5% | -210.8% | +71.9% | −5% / +22% |
| BTDRBitdeer Technologies Group | 1.5 bn | — | -196.7% | -171.3% | −5.1% | −51% / +45% |
| QFINQfin Holdings, Inc. | 1.3 bn | 1.7 | 25.3% | 31.1% | +16.8% | −72% / −65% |
| KEELKeel Infrastructure Corp. | 1.3 bn | — | -87.6% | -230.6% | +72.0% | −40% / +47% |
| RHLDResolute Holdings Management, Inc. | 1.0 bn | 24.1 | — | 4.2% | +9.9% | −26% / unavailable |
| CDChaince Digital Holdings Inc. | 741.4 m | — | -12.3% | -182.5% | +277.9% | −30% / +622% |
| GDOTGreen Dot Corp | 727.1 m | — | -2.8% | -1.1% | +20.7% | +2% / +59% |
| JFU9F Inc. | 536.7 m | 23.2 | 4.7% | 125.2% | +12.2% | −52% / −43% |
| HIVEHive Digital Technologies Ltd. | 499.2 m | — | -66.4% | -98.5% | +158.3% | −46% / −41% |
| CHADDefi Development Corp. | 310.0 m | — | -589.3% | -1,319.5% | +442.3% | unavailable / unavailable |
| CPSSConsumer Portfolio Services, Inc. | 221.6 m | 9.9 | 7.5% | 5.0% | +10.4% | +23% / +7% |
| BKKTBakkt, Inc. | 215.0 m | — | -15.9% | -1.3% | −32.1% | −70% / −87% |
| USBCUsbc, Inc. | 166.5 m | — | -414.1% | — | −100.0% | −47% / −97% |
| DEFTDefi Technologies Inc. | 152.4 m | 2.3 | 74.0% | 62.9% | +215.5% | −74% / unavailable |
| SLNHSoluna Holdings, Inc. | 136.7 m | — | -114.6% | -185.9% | −21.8% | −67% / −82% |
| SUIGSui Group Holdings Limited | 81.4 m | — | -683.9% | -11,373.7% | +18.1% | −47% / −60% |
| YRDYiren Digital Ltd. | 68.9 m | 8.8 | 0.6% | 1.0% | −85.9% | −91% / −86% |
| BTCSBTCS Inc. | 54.6 m | — | -354.8% | -746.3% | +304.8% | −66% / +8% |
| ZSTKZeroStack Corp. | 47.4 m | — | -1,993.6% | -444.2% | −0.5% | −67% / −94% |
| EXODExodus Movement, Inc. | 43.5 m | — | -36.4% | -79.9% | +4.5% | −72% / −6% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for BTCS from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
BTCS Inc. is a Nasdaq-listed blockchain technology company that earns revenue from Ethereum infrastructure (validators and block building) and from DeFi activities through its Imperium division. Total revenues grew strongly in fiscal 2025 versus the prior year, and the company now focuses its resources exclusively on the Ethereum network 1.
SWOT
Strengths
Weaknesses
Opportunities
Risks
- ETH volatility and liquidationhigh
A fall in the ETH price can trigger liquidation of collateral in DeFi borrowing and loss of pledged assets 1.
- Shareholder dilutionhigh
Heavy use of ATM offerings and convertible notes could significantly reduce the stake of existing shareholders 1.
- No insurance for digital assetsmedium
The company has no coverage for losses from theft or lost keys, leaving self-custodied assets exposed 1.
- Protocol changesmedium
Changes to the Ethereum network may affect profitability, and the company has limited ability to adapt 1.
- Regulation and limited resourcesmedium
Regulatory changes and reliance on a very small staff may impose costs or operational constraints 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If Builder+ keeps growing and extends its private order flow, infrastructure revenue could become more scalable 1.
- If Imperium extends into liquidity pools, DeFi revenue could grow and diversify the revenue model 12.
- Focusing on Ethereum could give a clearer position in blockchain infrastructure, especially if transaction volume rises 1.
What would break the thesis
- If the ETH price falls, the value of holdings and collateral requirements on borrowings could put serious pressure on the balance sheet 1.
- Funding through ATM offerings and convertible notes could lead to significant dilution for shareholders 1.
- If block-building margins compress, Builder+ revenue could fall below the company's expectations 1.
What to watch
- Development of Imperium revenue and DeFi share of total revenueQ3 2026
- Trend in block-building margins and Builder+ revenue2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
BTCS runs three complementary business lines: Ethereum validator node operations (NodeOps), block building through Builder+, and DeFi activities through Imperium, launched in 2025 1. Infrastructure and DeFi revenues are presented separately in the financial statements 1. The company treats ETH as an operating asset rather than a holding for appreciation, and funds activity through ATM offerings, convertible notes and ETH-backed DeFi borrowing 1.
In 2025 the company refocused on Ethereum, stopped node operations on other blockchains and discontinued the StakeSeeker and ChainQ platforms 1. ETH remains the operating base, and in the quarter ended June 30 2026 DeFi activity was extended to liquidity pools alongside lending and borrowing 2.
The capital structure is central to the model: the company combines DeFi mechanisms with traditional capital markets, which may cause significant dilution to existing shareholders and liquidation risk if ETH value declines 1. The company had a very small staff, with nine full-time employees as of March 22 2026 1.
Market context
The blockchain and digital asset market is marked by rapid technological change, rising infrastructure demand on Ethereum and high price volatility 1. According to the company, transaction volumes and how blocks are built directly affect validator rewards and Builder+ opportunities 1. The total carrying value of digital asset holdings at June 30 2026 was about 88.1 million USD, most of it ETH 2.
The markets in which BTCS operates are described as highly competitive, with low barriers to entry for some activities and continuous innovation 1. For investors this means results depend on operational performance and protocol dynamics, not only on the ETH price 1.
Trends
- Rising Ethereum transaction activitytailwind
Growth in Ethereum transaction activity raises demand for block-building and validation infrastructure, which could support Builder+ revenue 1.
- ETH price volatilityheadwind
Because ETH is an operating asset, price declines can reduce the value of holdings and raise liquidation risk on DeFi borrowing 1.
- Competition in block buildingheadwind
Block-building margins may fluctuate as participants optimise strategies or new entrants appear 1.
- Evolving regulatory frameworkmixed
Digital asset rules are changing in the United States and internationally, which may bring compliance costs or activity restrictions 1. The effect depends on the specific direction of regulation.
Competitive position
BTCS competes with other independent node operators, infrastructure providers and institutional participants on Ethereum, as well as other Builders and DeFi funds or proprietary trading firms 1. Many competitors are private and not subject to public-company reporting obligations, so they may move faster 1.
The company argues its position rests on combining validator and block-building experience with the ability to actively deploy digital assets, which differentiates it from single-segment players 1. Consolidation through mergers or alliances could, however, strengthen existing competitors 1.
- Independent node operators and Ethereum infrastructure providers
Compete in validation on Ethereum, where differentiation comes from operational reliability and security 1.
- Other block builders (Builders)
Compete for access to transaction flow and execution efficiency, and positions can shift quickly 1.
- DeFi funds and proprietary trading firms
Compete in allocating capital across DeFi protocols, where access to capital and risk management are decisive 1.
- Larger infrastructure companies
May have greater financial and technological resources than BTCS, according to the company's own description 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report25 Aug 2026Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report20 Aug 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report19 Aug 2026
- Current report01 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report09 Jun 2026Shareholder vote · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report01 Jun 2026Amendments to articles or bylaws · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 May 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report14 May 2026
- Proxy statement15 Apr 2026
- Current report31 Mar 2026Item 4.01 · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / BTCS Inc. · 26 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / BTCS Inc. · 19 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / BTCS Inc. · 11 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.