olivLaw · US equity research
Colliers International Group Inc. CIGI
Real Estate · SIC 6500 · Vertical: Real Estate (SIC 6500)
Colliers International Group Inc. is a global commercial real estate services firm whose subordinate voting shares trade on the Toronto Stock Exchange and NASDAQ. The main source available here is the Form 40-F for the year ended December 31, 2025, which provides the reporting framework but not revenue figures.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Colliers International Group Inc. (CIGI) stock was 96.02 USD (−2.52% on the day), with market capitalisation 2.9 bn USD, P/E 47.5 on diluted EPS of 2.02 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 0.31%, beta 0.88, 52-week range 85.88–151.97 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 53.1
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 83.11 – 103.37
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.64 · band width 21.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 93.07 / 103.33
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 2.07 / 1.23
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +9.6% | −1.1% | +10.7 pp | — |
| 3 months | −2.8% | −0.5% | −2.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | −7.2% | +4.4% | −11.6 pp | — |
| Year to date | −34.7% | +12.3% | −47.0 pp | — |
| 1 year | −37.4% | +13.5% | −51.0 pp | −12.9% |
| 3 years | −1.1% | +76.4% | −77.5 pp | −3.3% |
| 5 years | −34.5% | +63.7% | −98.2 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 56 percentile of its own 9-quarter history (min 21.0, median 46.1, max 89.7; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.8 bn | 3.0 bn | 2.8 bn | 4.1 bn | 4.5 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.8 bn | 5.6 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +24.2% | +7.8% | −8.5% | +46.7% | +9.1% | −2.8% | +11.2% | +15.3% |
| Net income | 128.6 m | 137.6 m | 94.5 m | -237.6 m | 194.5 m | 144.7 m | 236.9 m | 224.6 m |
| Net income YoY | +160.7% | +7.0% | −31.3% | −351.4% | unavailable | −25.6% | +63.8% | −5.2% |
| Diluted EPS | 2.45 | 2.57 | 1.22 | -9.09 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 3.22 | 2.02 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +87.0% | +4.9% | −52.5% | −845.1% | unavailable | +34.3% | +128.4% | −37.3% |
| net % | 4.6% | 4.5% | 3.4% | -5.8% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 4.9% | 4.0% |
| Free cash flow | 221.9 m | 266.6 m | 126.1 m | 231.0 m | -650.0 k | 81.1 m | 260.9 m | 251.4 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 207.9 m USD
- Financial debt
- 1.6 bn USD
- Net debt
- 1.4 bn USD
- Equity
- 1.5 bn USD
- Total assets
- 6.8 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 1.07x
- Current ratio
- 1.10x
- ROE
- 15.7%
- ROA
- 3.5%
- FCF margin
- 4.5%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.8 bn | 4.1 bn | 4.5 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.8 bn | 5.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 1.7 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 1.0 bn ≈ | 1.6 bn ≈ | 1.7 bn ≈ | 1.7 bn ≈ | 1.9 bn ≈ | 2.2 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026derived |
| SG&A | 709.7 m | 1.0 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 164.6 m | -131.5 m | 332.5 m | 300.9 m | 389.2 m | 371.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 125.9 m | 145.1 m | 177.4 m | 202.5 m | 221.6 m | 256.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 290.5 m ≈ | 13.6 m ≈ | 509.9 m ≈ | 503.5 m ≈ | 610.8 m ≈ | 627.0 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026derived |
| Pre-tax income | 136.5 m | -152.0 m | 289.6 m | 212.8 m | 311.1 m | 304.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 42.0 m | 85.5 m | 95.0 m | 68.1 m | 74.2 m | 80.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 94.5 m | -237.6 m | 194.5 m | 144.7 m | 236.9 m | 224.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 1.22 | -9.09 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 3.22 | 2.02 | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 40.2 m | 42.9 m | 43.9 m | 46.3 m | 50.2 m | 51.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Revenue − Cost of revenue; Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 156.6 m | 396.7 m | 173.7 m | 181.1 m | 176.3 m | 207.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Receivables | 372.1 m | 502.4 m | 577.9 m | 643.4 m | 735.5 m | 829.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 1.0 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 129.2 m | 144.8 m | 164.5 m | 202.8 m | 227.3 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2025verified |
| Goodwill | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 610.3 m | 561.8 m | 1.2 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 3.3 bn | 3.9 bn | 5.1 bn | 5.5 bn | 6.1 bn | 6.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 297.8 m | 391.2 m | 503.2 m | 535.8 m | 494.6 m | 510.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 9.0 m | 1.5 m | 1.4 m | 1.8 m | 6.1 m | 8.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 479.9 m | 531.1 m | 1.4 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 1.1 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 586.1 m | 585.3 m | 493.4 m | 850.5 m | 1.3 bn | 1.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 166.5 m | 289.0 m | 67.0 m | 165.7 m | 326.0 m | 330.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 40.4 m | 58.0 m | 67.7 m | 84.5 m | 65.1 m | 78.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 126.1 m ≈ | 231.0 m ≈ | -650.0 k ≈ | 81.1 m ≈ | 260.9 m ≈ | 251.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -113.5 m | -49.4 m | -872.8 m | -134.0 m | -783.1 m | -334.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 1.0 m | 18.6 m | 612.9 m | -7.8 m | 452.2 m | 74.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 4.0 m | 4.2 m | 13.1 m | 13.5 m | 14.7 m | 15.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Market and valuation
9 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 45 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 2.9 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Valuation32
- Returns39
- Quality40
- Balance sheet67
- Growth76
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 22.48 – 79.76 USD.
Methods computed but outside the aggregate range: Dividend discount (DDM) (a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate).
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- Net asset value (NAV)unavailable · input data missing
- Dividend discount (DDM)outside the aggregate3.94 – 5.30 (Mid 4.52)a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate
- Peers: P/B22.48 – 79.76 (Mid 42.12)18 companies used · median multiple 0.8x · quartiles 0.4x – 1.6xAEI, AHRT, AIRE, BEEP, CHCI, CMTG, CURB, CWK, FOR, FRPH, GTY, HPP, IIPR, LPA, OPI, TRC, TRNO, UE
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 45/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE · Quality | 15.7% | 93 (vs peers) | 8% |
| EBITDA margin · Quality | 11.3% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 7.6% | 76 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | 2.3x | 67 (vs peers) | 18% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/B · Valuation | 1.9x | 28 (vs peers) | 23% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 47.5x | 40 (vs peers) | 10% |
| Dividend yield · Returns | 0.3% | 21 (vs peers) | 18% |
| Payout ratio (EPS) · Returns | 14.9% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 5% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial67/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Growth76/100 · 1/1 factors with a value
- Quality40/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Returns39/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation32/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Colliers International Group Inc. (CIGI). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 5.6 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 15.3%; net margin 4.0%; ROE 15.7%; net debt/EBITDA 2.3x.
The estimated value range is 22.48–79.76 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 42.12 USD, the price of 96.02 USD leaves a potential of -56.1% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -128.0% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 45/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: balance. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- ROE: 15.7%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 7.6%
- Payout ratio (EPS): 14.9%
What contradicts it
- EBITDA margin: 11.3%
- P/B: 1.9x
- Dividend yield: 0.3%
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Interest coverage.
Versus the vertical median
Real Estate (SIC 6500) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 31 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBRECbre Group, Inc. | 40.7 bn | 30.2 | 16.1% | 3.1% | +13.4% | −13% / +79% |
| VTMXVesta Real Estate Corporation, S.A.B. de C.V. | 32.6 bn | 131.1 | 9.1% | 85.4% | +12.2% | +18% / −3% |
| TRNOTerreno Realty Corporation | 7.4 bn | 20.0 | 8.3% | 68.1% | +24.5% | +7% / +17% |
| FSVFirstService Corporation | 7.0 bn | 48.5 | 14.9% | 3.5% | +5.4% | −2% / −2% |
| CIGIColliers International Group Inc. | 3.9 bn | 47.5 | 15.7% | 4.0% | +15.3% | −37% / −1% |
| CURBCurbline Properties Corp. | 3.6 bn | 122.8 | 1.3% | 11.2% | +51.3% | +23% / unavailable |
| CWKCushman & Wakefield Ltd. | 3.3 bn | 48.0 | 3.4% | 0.6% | +8.9% | −15% / +73% |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | 2.6 bn | 24.3 | 7.9% | 22.2% | +6.1% | +8% / +24% |
| GTYGetty Realty Corp. | 1.9 bn | 17.4 | 8.9% | 42.4% | +9.0% | +1% / −2% |
| IIPRInnovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 1.5 bn | 12.3 | 7.6% | 53.2% | −13.8% | +12% / −32% |
| FORForestar Group Inc. | 1.2 bn | 7.3 | 9.6% | 9.9% | +10.1% | −4% / −20% |
| DUOFangdd Network Group Ltd. | 516.4 m | — | -17.9% | -23.9% | +9.2% | −70% / −96% |
| AHRTAh Realty Trust, Inc. | 482.1 m | — | -6.7% | -18.2% | +4.1% | −1% / −41% |
| HPPHudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 475.2 m | — | -19.8% | -69.1% | −1.3% | −37% / −79% |
| TRCTejon Ranch Co. | 453.7 m | 73.6 | 1.3% | 10.6% | +18.4% | +3% / +6% |
| FRPHFrp Holdings, Inc. | 351.3 m | 1,988,413.4 | 0.0% | 0.2% | +2.6% | −21% / −34% |
| MLPMaui Land & Pineapple Co Inc | 287.0 m | — | -16.1% | -28.6% | +68.2% | −9% / −3% |
| OPIOffice Properties Income Trust | 283.0 m | — | -40.5% | -73.0% | −11.8% | unavailable / unavailable |
| CMTGClaros Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 241.3 m | — | -36.5% | -391.9% | −24.4% | −49% / −86% |
| CHCIComstock Holding Companies, Inc. | 154.4 m | 6.2 | 36.4% | 32.2% | +22.6% | +36% / +321% |
| BEEPMobile Infrastructure Corporation | 94.6 m | — | -16.1% | -67.2% | −5.2% | −27% / −57% |
| LPALogistic Properties of the Americas | 72.1 m | 6.9 | 4.3% | 20.9% | +14.3% | −33% / unavailable |
| OZBelpointe PREP, LLC | 45.1 m | — | — | -212.1% | +243.4% | −44% / −53% |
| AEIAlset Inc. | 19.4 m | — | -43.4% | -951.4% | −78.8% | −82% / −57% |
| CWDCalibercos Inc. | 4.3 m | — | — | -117.3% | −60.7% | −82% / −99% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for CIGI from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 216.40 Total return 126% · Per year 126% | 382.02 Total return 299% · Per year 299% | 574.66 Total return 500% · Per year 500% |
| 3 years | 223.39 Total return 136% · Per year 33% | 442.45 Total return 365% · Per year 67% | 728.85 Total return 664% · Per year 97% |
| 5 years | 230.61 Total return 145% · Per year 20% | 512.44 Total return 441% · Per year 40% | 924.41 Total return 872% · Per year 58% |
- Exit P/E± 110.61
- Net margin± 77.43
- Annual revenue growth± 61.71
- Annual dilution± 6.51
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 20 Feb 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (04 Nov 2026), 6-K (05 Aug 2026), 6-K (30 Jul 2026), 6-K (27 May 2026), 6-K (13 May 2026), 6-K (11 May 2026).
In brief
Colliers International Group Inc. is a global commercial real estate services firm whose subordinate voting shares trade on the Toronto Stock Exchange and NASDAQ. The main source available here is the Form 40-F for the year ended December 31, 2025, which provides the reporting framework but not revenue figures.
SWOT
Strengths
- Internal control over financial reporting was assessed as effective and audited by a major external auditor 1.
- The company has shares listed on two major exchanges, which may give it access to a diversified investor base 1.
- The audit committee includes an independent financial expert, supporting governance oversight 1.
Weaknesses
- The source analysed provides no detail on revenue or profitability, which limits evaluation of performance.
- The multiple voting share structure may concentrate decision-making influence among a small number of shareholders 1.
- The exclusion of acquired entities from the internal control assessment shows that recent integration remains an area of risk.
Opportunities
Threats
- Risks from integrating acquisitions could affect internal control if new entities are not brought into the framework quickly 1.
- Differences in governance practices from NASDAQ standards could influence investor perception.
- Changes in financial reporting regulation could raise compliance costs.
Risks
- Integration of recent acquisitionsmedium
Entities acquired in the last fiscal period were excluded from the internal control assessment, meaning operational risk has not yet been fully verified 1.
- Concentration of voting powermedium
The existence of multiple voting shares could limit the influence of minority shareholders over strategic decisions 1.
- Lack of operating detailmedium
The source analysed contains no revenue or profit figures, making a full assessment of financial risk difficult.
- Different governance practiceslow
Applying home-country practices in place of certain NASDAQ rules could affect comparability and investor confidence 1.
- Reliance on the auditor for multiple serviceslow
The external auditor provided both audit and tax services, which could raise independence concerns if not managed carefully 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Effective and audited internal control could support confidence in the quality of financial reporting 1.
- Listing on two major exchanges could provide access to capital and liquidity.
- Recent acquisitions, if integrated effectively, could broaden the company's activity.
What would break the thesis
- The lack of revenue and profitability detail in the source analysed limits the ability to evaluate performance.
- The multiple voting share structure could reduce the influence of minority shareholders 1.
- Integration of acquired entities could strain internal control if not completed in time.
What to watch
- Revenue and profit figures in exhibit 2 (financial statements)2025
- Management discussion of segments and outlook (exhibit 3)2025
- Trend in audit fees and governance practices2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 20 Feb 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (04 Nov 2026), 6-K (05 Aug 2026), 6-K (30 Jul 2026), 6-K (27 May 2026), 6-K (13 May 2026), 6-K (11 May 2026).
The business
According to the Form 40-F for fiscal 2025, the company is a foreign private issuer whose subordinate voting shares are listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange and the NASDAQ Global Select Market 1. Its consolidated financial statements are prepared under generally accepted accounting principles in the United States 1. The company's website is colliers.com 1.
The capital structure includes subordinate voting shares and multiple voting shares, both reported as of December 31, 2025 1. The external auditor is PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, which also audited internal control over financial reporting 1. The audit committee is chaired by an independent director designated as a financial expert 1.
The document does not describe business lines, clients or geographies in detail; these are contained in exhibits 1 and 3, which were not included in the source analysed. The profile therefore remains limited to governance and reporting aspects.
Segments
Financial reporting
Audited financial statements for 2025 and 2024 are included in exhibit 2 of the Form 40-F, which is not part of this source 1.
Management discussion (MD&A)
The management discussion and analysis for 2025 is exhibit 3 of the form and would normally explain segment performance, but those details are not available in the text analysed 1.
Market context
The source analysed contains no data on the commercial real estate market, market share or sector size. No quantitative market statements can therefore be made from this document.
Listing on two exchanges could influence access to capital and visibility among North American investors, although this conclusion depends on information not present in the form analysed 1.
Trends
- Internal control over financial reportingtailwind
Management concluded that internal control over financial reporting was effective as at December 31, 2025, and PricewaterhouseCoopers audited that assessment 1.
- Recent acquisitionsmixed
Several entities acquired during the last fiscal period were excluded from the internal control assessment, indicating activity in acquisition-led growth 1. Their integration could affect future performance if these entities become significant.
- Audit and related service costsmixed
Fees paid to the external auditor remained broadly stable between 2024 and 2025, suggesting steady compliance spending 1.
- Governance practices differing from NASDAQmixed
As a foreign private issuer, the company follows home-country practices in place of certain NASDAQ requirements, which may reduce compliance costs but also reduces comparability with US issuers 1.
Competitive position
The source analysed does not identify the company's competitors. A comparison with other sector participants cannot be made from this document.
Without a competitor list in the document, any comparison remains speculative; market share and competitive positioning information should be sought in the MD&A exhibit or other company filings 1.
- Competitors not named in source
The source analysed does not list direct competitors, so they cannot be identified from this document.
- Not available from source
The lack of a competitor list limits comparative analysis.
- Not available from source
Comparisons with other participants require additional sources.
- Not available from source
Competitors should be identified from other documents.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)04 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)05 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)27 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)13 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)11 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)05 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)31 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)27 Mar 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 40-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Colliers International Group Inc. · 20 Feb 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.