olivLaw · US equity research
Marten Transport, Ltd. MRTN
Trucking (No Local) · SIC 4213 · Vertical: Trucking (No Local) (SIC 4213)
Marten Transport is a US truckload carrier specialising in temperature-controlled transport of food and other consumer packaged goods, with operating revenue of $883.7 million in fiscal 2025. It matters now because the truckload market has tightened sharply in 2026, while the third quarter showed both higher rates and fuel-driven margin pressure.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Marten Transport, Ltd. (MRTN) stock was 12.36 USD (+2.57% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.0 bn USD, P/E 74.8 on diluted EPS of 0.17 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 1.94%, beta 0.76, 52-week range 9.41–18.28 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 223.5 m USD (−2.8% YoY), net income of 5.3 m USD (−25.7% YoY), diluted EPS 0.07 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 47.1
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 11.48 – 13.18
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.52 · band width 13.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 13.09 / 14.48
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.34 / -0.39
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −5.3% | −1.1% | −4.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | −17.2% | −0.5% | −16.8 pp | — |
| 6 months | −17.9% | +4.4% | −22.3 pp | — |
| Year to date | +8.6% | +12.3% | −3.7 pp | — |
| 1 year | +23.2% | +13.5% | +9.7 pp | +34.4% |
| 3 years | −32.7% | +76.4% | −109.1 pp | +4.3% |
| 5 years | −28.5% | +63.7% | −92.1 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 237.4 m | 230.4 m | 223.2 m | 229.9 m | 220.5 m | 210.1 m | 203.5 m | 223.5 m |
| Operating income | 4.3 m | 6.7 m | 5.9 m | 9.7 m | 2.7 m | 4.6 m | 1.6 m | 6.9 m |
| Pre-tax income | 5.2 m | 7.1 m | 6.2 m | 10.2 m | 3.0 m | 5.0 m | 2.0 m | 7.6 m |
| Income tax | 1.4 m | 1.5 m | 1.9 m | 3.0 m | 725.0 k | 1.4 m | 667.0 k | 2.3 m |
| Net income | 3.8 m | 5.6 m | 4.3 m | 7.2 m | 2.2 m | 3.7 m | 1.4 m | 5.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.05 | 0.07 ≈ | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.05 ≈ | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Operating cash flow | 29.5 m ≈ | 23.8 m | 36.2 m | 33.2 m ≈ | 18.5 m ≈ | 5.6 m | 33.0 m | 27.7 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 4.9 m ≈ | 4.9 m | 4.9 m | 4.9 m ≈ | 4.9 m ≈ | 4.9 m | 4.9 m | 4.9 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 97 percentile of its own 39-quarter history (min 7.4, median 18.2, max 104.9; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 787.6 m | 843.3 m | 874.4 m | 973.6 m | 1.3 bn | 1.1 bn | 963.7 m | 883.7 m |
| Revenue YoY | +12.8% | +7.1% | +3.7% | +11.4% | +29.8% | −10.5% | −14.8% | −8.3% |
| Net income | 55.0 m | 61.1 m | 69.5 m | 85.4 m | 110.4 m | 70.4 m | 26.9 m | 17.4 m |
| Net income YoY | −39.1% | +11.0% | +13.8% | +22.9% | +29.2% | −36.2% | −61.7% | −35.2% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 1.35 | 0.86 | 0.33 | 0.21 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −59.4% | +10.4% | +13.5% | +21.4% | +32.4% | −36.3% | −61.6% | −36.4% |
| net % | 7.0% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 8.8% | 8.7% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 2.0% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 43.3 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 767.6 m USD
- Total assets
- 949.8 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 1.86x
- ROE
- 2.3%
- ROA
- 1.8%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 874.4 m | 973.6 m | 1.3 bn | 1.1 bn | 963.7 m | 883.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 93.2 m | 111.7 m | 143.3 m | 90.1 m | 33.2 m | 22.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 93.4 m | 111.7 m | 144.2 m | 93.9 m | 36.3 m | 24.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 23.9 m | 26.3 m | 33.8 m | 23.5 m | 9.4 m | 6.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 69.5 m | 85.4 m | 110.4 m | 70.4 m | 26.9 m | 17.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.84 | 1.02 | 1.35 | 0.86 | 0.33 | 0.21 | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 83.2 m | 83.4 m | 82.0 m | 81.4 m | 81.5 m | 81.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 66.1 m | 57.0 m | 80.6 m | 53.2 m | 17.3 m | 43.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Receivables | 83.4 m | 99.0 m | 120.7 m | 105.5 m | 90.0 m | 85.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 175.7 m | 186.9 m | 235.8 m | 196.6 m | 138.5 m | 171.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 654.2 m | 682.3 m | 728.2 m | 792.2 m | 828.6 m | 776.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 831.6 m | 870.7 m | 965.7 m | 990.3 m | 968.8 m | 949.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 25.7 m | 20.2 m | 37.3 m | 36.5 m | 25.8 m | 28.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 89.8 m | 93.6 m | 124.3 m | 110.2 m | 93.5 m | 92.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 211.3 m | 219.0 m | 261.8 m | 233.0 m | 200.8 m | 182.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 620.3 m | 651.7 m | 703.9 m | 757.4 m | 767.9 m | 767.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 189.6 m | 171.2 m | 219.5 m | 164.4 m | 134.8 m | 93.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | -106.3 m | -123.7 m | -135.0 m | -172.5 m | -152.1 m | -42.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -48.6 m | -56.6 m | -60.9 m | -19.2 m | -18.6 m | -19.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 52.4 m | 54.7 m | 19.6 m | 19.5 m | 19.5 m | 19.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 597.0 k | 0 | 41.8 m | 0 | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Feb 2025verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.0 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
44% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 3.15 – 5.67 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E5.30 – 5.67 (Mid 5.33)5 companies used · median multiple 32.2x · quartiles 32.0x – 34.3xJBHT, LSTR, ODFL, SAIA, SNDR
- Dividend discount (DDM)3.15 – 4.24 (Mid 3.62)
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 1.5% | 50 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -11.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | -46.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 74.8x | 25 (vs peers) | 24% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 1.9% | 28 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth0/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial50/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial28/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial25/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
MARTEN TRANSPORT, LTD. (MRTN). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 883.7 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -8.3%; net margin 1.5%; ROE 1.6%.
The estimated value range is 4.23–4.95 USD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: high); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 4.47 USD, the price of 12.36 USD leaves a potential of -63.8% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -176.2% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 2.5x
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -11.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: -46.2%
- P/E (TTM): 74.8x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 1.9%
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Trucking (No Local) (SIC 4213) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 12 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | 37.0 bn | 32.2 | 26.0% | 20.1% | −5.5% | +33% / −8% |
| JBHTJ.b. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 21.2 bn | 31.9 | 18.8% | 5.1% | −0.7% | +31% / +23% |
| KNXKnight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | 10.2 bn | 67.2 | 2.2% | 1.9% | +0.8% | +36% / +16% |
| SAIASaia, Inc. | 9.7 bn | 34.3 | 10.6% | 8.0% | +0.8% | +28% / −7% |
| LSTRLandstar System, Inc. | 5.1 bn | 32.0 | 18.7% | 3.0% | −1.6% | +16% / −12% |
| ARCBArcbest Corporation | 3.1 bn | 109.6 | 2.2% | 0.7% | −4.0% | +117% / +17% |
| WERNWerner Enterprises, Inc. | 1.8 bn | — | -3.3% | -1.4% | −1.8% | +15% / −27% |
| MRTNMarten Transport, Ltd. | 1.0 bn | 74.8 | 1.6% | 1.5% | −8.3% | +23% / −33% |
| ULHUniversal Logistics Holdings, Inc. | 862.8 m | — | -15.1% | -6.0% | −15.6% | +118% / +32% |
| HTLDHeartland Express Inc | 829.0 m | — | -2.8% | -3.0% | −23.1% | +36% / −20% |
| PAMTPamt Corp | 259.3 m | — | -18.9% | -7.1% | −16.3% | +38% / −34% |
| SNDRSchneider National, Inc. | — | 37.0 | 4.6% | 2.4% | +7.3% | +32% / +29% |
| CVLGCovenant Logistics Group, Inc. | — | 237.7 | 0.9% | 0.3% | +2.9% | +70% / +59% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for MRTN from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 6.19 Total return -49% · Per year -49% | 11.00 Total return -10% · Per year -10% | 16.64 Total return 36% · Per year 36% |
| 3 years | 4.91 Total return -58% · Per year -25% | 9.92 Total return -16% · Per year -6% | 16.64 Total return 39% · Per year 12% |
| 5 years | 3.90 Total return -65% · Per year -19% | 8.96 Total return -22% · Per year -5% | 16.64 Total return 42% · Per year 7% |
- Exit P/E± 2.48
- Net margin± 1.74
- Annual revenue growth± 1.57
- Annual dilution± 0.15
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Marten Transport is a US truckload carrier specialising in temperature-controlled transport of food and other consumer packaged goods, with operating revenue of $883.7 million in fiscal 2025 1. It matters now because the truckload market has tightened sharply in 2026, while the third quarter showed both higher rates and fuel-driven margin pressure 3.
SWOT
Strengths
Weaknesses
Opportunities
Risks
- Reliance on major customershigh
A small number of customers generate much of revenue, and contracts are usually one year without firm shipping commitments 1. Losing one could have a material effect on results 1.
- Fuel price exposurehigh
Diesel is one of the largest costs, and surcharges do not fully cover lags or off-route miles 13. Rapid increases can compress operating margins 3.
- Insurance cost exposuremedium
The company self-insures part of its claims, and rising premiums or claims above reserves could hurt earnings 1. Large claims could exceed coverage limits 1.
- Driver shortagemedium
Competition for qualified drivers is intense and could limit fleet use or raise costs 1. Regulatory changes affecting drivers could intensify this pressure 1.
- Cybersecuritylow
Information systems are exposed to disruption and attacks, and a serious incident could affect operations and employee data 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the tightening of truckload capacity continues, higher rates on premium services could restore margins 3.
- A debt-free balance sheet and continued fleet investment could support organic growth 23.
- Its leading position in temperature-controlled transport could attract customers seeking quality service 1.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Trend in rates per mile and fuel surcharge recoveryQ4 2026
- Operating margin after fuel and insurance costsQ4 2026
- Actual capital expenditure against the expected figure of about $109 million2026
- Whether the tighter freight market turns into new volumes and contracts with major customersnext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Marten Transport moved from a refrigerated long-haul carrier to a business with five platforms: temperature-sensitive and dry truckload, dedicated, brokerage and MRTN de Mexico 1. Its customers are mainly food and consumer goods companies, and its largest customer in 2025 was Walmart 1. Intermodal operations were sold effective September 30, 2025 1.
Truckload and dedicated contracts are typically one year, while dedicated contracts run three to five years with annual rate reviews 1. The fleet of 2,654 tractors is mostly company-owned, supported by tracking, route optimisation and auxiliary power units that cut idling 1. Customer concentration is significant, with the top ten customers accounting for about 50% of revenue in 2025 1.
Marten has no long-term debt and ended the third quarter of 2026 with a debt-free balance sheet, giving it room to invest in fleet and technology 3. Management names premium service, efficiency through data and technology, and cost discipline as priorities in its 80th year 3.
Segments
Temperature-sensitive and dry truckload
The truckload segment provides regional and medium-to-long-haul services, focused on temperature-controlled food 1. In the third quarter of 2026 segment revenue rose to $117.3 million, driven mainly by fuel surcharges, while the operating ratio stayed above 100% 3.
Market context
The temperature-controlled truckload market is competitive and fragmented, with rivals including other truckload carriers, logistics firms and railroads 1. Management says the freight market has sharply tightened since early 2026 as stricter enforcement removes noncompliant driver capacity 3. Demand still depends on US economic activity and consumer inventory levels 1.
Diesel prices are a major cost, and fuel surcharges pass part of increases to customers, but they lag rapid price moves 13. If fuel stays high, margins could remain under pressure even as rates improve 3.
Trends
- Tighter truckload capacitytailwind
Stricter enforcement against noncompliant drivers could support rates if the trend holds 3. The company already reports higher pricing on its premium services 3.
- Fuel price spikesheadwind
Rapidly rising diesel prices to record levels created a lag in surcharge recovery and cut quarterly margin 3. The impact depends on price paths and on how well consumption is managed 3.
- Trade policy and tariffsmixed
Tariffs and trade policy could reduce shipping volumes and raise the cost of new equipment 1. The effect is hard to forecast because policies have changed quickly 1.
- Insurance and driver costsheadwind
Insurance premiums for trucking companies have risen, and health costs added pressure to third-quarter profit 13. Competition for qualified drivers remains intense 1.
Competitive position
Marten competes with many truckload carriers, some with larger fleets and greater capital, as well as less-than-truckload carriers, railroads and logistics companies 1. The main competitive factors are service, rates, capacity, technology and financial stability 1.
Large customers tend to reduce the number of carriers they use, so Marten could be left out of core carrier programmes, affecting volumes 1. Industry consolidation could create larger rivals, while procurement aggregators can help smaller carriers compete 1.
- Temperature-controlled truckload carriers
Direct competitors in temperature-sensitive food transport, referred to generically in the source 1.
- Dry van truckload carriers
Competitors in dry freight, many with larger or more diversified fleets 1.
- Less-than-truckload carriers
Partial competitors on some lanes and services, named in the competition section 1.
- Railroads and logistics companies
Alternative transport modes and indirect competitors, especially for brokerage freight 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Country diary: The challenge of making a thatched roof pine-marten proof | Tom AllanThe Guardian — Environment · 17 Oct 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 17 Oct 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 22 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report22 Oct 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report25 Aug 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation
- Quarterly report06 Aug 2026
- Current report23 Jul 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report18 Jun 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report11 May 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Shareholder vote · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report08 May 2026
- Current report23 Apr 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement17 Mar 2026
- Annual report27 Feb 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Marten Transport, Ltd. · 27 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Marten Transport, Ltd. · 06 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Marten Transport, Ltd. · 22 Oct 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.