olivLaw · US equity research
Oklo Inc. OKLO
Electric Services · SIC 4911 · Vertical: Electric Services (SIC 4911)
Oklo designs small fast-fission power plants, called powerhouses, which it plans to build, own and operate, selling electricity and heat directly to customers under power purchase agreements. The company draws attention as demand for power from data centers rises, but it has not yet built any powerhouse nor signed a binding delivery contract, and its customer pipeline stood at about 14 GW at the end of 2024.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Oklo Inc. (OKLO) stock was 22.12 USD (−5.83% on the day), with market capitalisation 4.1 bn USD, beta 3.09, 52-week range 22.12–121.23 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 1.2 m USD, net income of -48.5 m USD, diluted EPS -0.28 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 22.7
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 21.27 – 34.50
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.06 · band width 47.5%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 34.39 / 52.99
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -3.28 / -3.07
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −38.5% | −1.1% | −37.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | −48.5% | −0.5% | −48.1 pp | — |
| 6 months | −72.2% | +4.4% | −76.6 pp | — |
| Year to date | −69.2% | +12.3% | −81.5 pp | — |
| 1 year | −80.3% | +13.5% | −93.8 pp | −1.1% |
| 3 years | +114.8% | +76.4% | +38.3 pp | +40.8% |
| 5 years | +124.6% | +63.7% | +60.9 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 1.2 m |
| Research & development | 5.1 m | 7.3 m | 7.8 m | 11.5 m | 14.9 m | 24.6 m | 27.0 m | 39.5 m |
| Operating income | -12.3 m | -15.4 m | -17.9 m | -28.0 m | -36.3 m | -57.1 m | -51.2 m | -73.2 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 68.0 k | 88.0 k | 124.0 k | 125.0 k | 124.0 k | 149.0 k | 163.0 k | 337.0 k ≈ |
| Pre-tax income | -9.7 m | -12.1 m | -14.2 m | -24.3 m | -29.2 m | -42.5 m | -29.9 m | -51.7 m |
| Income tax | 225.0 k | 294.0 k | -4.4 m | 431.0 k | 531.0 k | -1.1 m | 3.2 m | -3.2 m |
| Net income | -10.0 m | -12.3 m | -9.8 m | -24.7 m | -29.7 m | -41.4 m | -33.1 m | -48.5 m |
| Diluted EPS | -0.08 | -0.12 ≈ | -0.07 | -0.18 | -0.20 | -0.26 ≈ | -0.19 | -0.28 |
| Operating cash flow | -7.9 m ≈ | -13.5 m | -12.2 m | -18.5 m ≈ | -18.0 m ≈ | -33.4 m | -17.9 m | -47.6 m ≈ |
| Capex | 111.0 k ≈ | 69.0 k | 332.0 k | 877.0 k ≈ | 5.0 m ≈ | 27.0 m | 32.8 m | 94.1 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | 3.9 m | -32.2 m | -73.6 m | -105.7 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | −919.5% | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | -0.47 | -0.74 | -0.72 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | -16.1 m | -38.7 m | -115.4 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 788.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- 0 USD
- Net debt
- -788.4 m USD
- Equity
- 1.5 bn USD
- Total assets
- 1.5 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.00x
- Current ratio
- 49.08x
- ROE
- -12.2%
- ROA
- -11.7%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research & development | — | 9.8 m | 26.7 m | 58.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -1.8 m | -18.6 m | -52.8 m | -139.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | — | 75.0 k | 268.0 k | 522.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | — | -18.6 m ≈ | -52.5 m ≈ | -138.8 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026derived |
| Pre-tax income | 5.4 m | -32.2 m | -72.9 m | -110.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 1.5 m | 0 | 683.0 k | -4.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 3.9 m | -32.2 m | -73.6 m | -105.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | — | -0.47 | -0.74 | -0.72 | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | 68.9 m | 98.9 m | 146.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 3.6 m | 9.9 m | 97.1 m | 788.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | — | — | — | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 07 Aug 2026verified |
| Current assets | 4.0 m | 14.2 m | 231.9 m | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | — | 578.0 k | 1.2 m | 42.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Goodwill | — | — | 0 | 6.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | — | — | 27.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 07 Aug 2026verified |
| Total assets | 510.1 m | 14.9 m | 281.7 m | 1.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | — | 2.3 m | 3.0 m | 4.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 07 Aug 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 1.5 m | 3.2 m | 5.3 m | 25.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 19.4 m | 49.2 m | 30.9 m | 52.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | -3.1 m † | -34.4 m † | 250.9 m † | 1.5 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -954.7 k | -16.0 m | -38.4 m | -82.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | — | 83.0 k | 352.0 k | 33.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | — | -16.1 m ≈ | -38.7 m ≈ | -115.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 1.2 m | -83.0 k | -175.8 m | -489.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | — | 16.3 m | 301.4 m | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Mar 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | — | 215.9 m | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 29 Mar 2024verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
3 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 2 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 10.6% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 4.1 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
11% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 10.6% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | -11.2% | 6 (vs peers) | 60% |
| Net margin · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 48.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 40% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Dividend yield · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (EPS) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial6/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Oklo Inc. (OKLO). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE -7.7%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 10.6% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 48.5x
What contradicts it
- ROIC: -11.2%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net margin, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Dividend yield, Payout ratio (EPS).
Versus the vertical median
Electric Services (SIC 4911) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEENextera Energy Inc | 184.4 bn | 22.5 | 15.6% | 31.5% | +9.8% | +3% / +51% |
| SOSouthern Co | 105.0 bn | 23.9 | 11.3% | 14.5% | +10.6% | +2% / +31% |
| PAMPampa Energy Inc. | 88.2 bn | 141.0 | 21.8% | 33.0% | +8.3% | −28% / +38% |
| CEGConstellation Energy Corporation | 87.1 bn | 24.0 | 15.3% | 11.1% | +8.3% | −33% / +103% |
| AEPAmerican Electric Power Company, Inc. | 70.3 bn | 19.0 | 12.8% | 16.9% | +10.9% | +4% / +62% |
| DDominion Energy, Inc | 61.3 bn | 20.6 | 10.5% | 16.9% | +14.2% | +11% / +54% |
| ETREntergy Corp | 51.2 bn | 28.4 | 11.1% | 13.6% | +9.0% | +15% / +121% |
| VSTVistra Operations Company LLC | 40.4 bn | 19.9 | 43.1% | 11.6% | +3.0% | −33% / +240% |
| FEFirstenergy Corp | 27.3 bn | 25.7 | 8.4% | 6.9% | +12.0% | −1% / +28% |
| PPLPPL Corp | 26.9 bn | 21.8 | 8.3% | 13.1% | +6.9% | −3% / +37% |
| CNPCenterpoint Energy Inc | 26.8 bn | 25.2 | 9.6% | 11.4% | +8.3% | +3% / +45% |
| ESEversource Energy | 26.5 bn | 18.2 | 9.1% | 10.4% | +13.8% | +5% / +19% |
| EIXEdison International | 23.7 bn | 6.5 | 20.8% | 19.6% | +9.8% | +4% / −8% |
| NRGNRG Energy, Inc | 17.5 bn | 21.6 | 23.8% | 2.6% | +9.2% | −51% / +74% |
| TLNTalen Energy Corporation | 14.2 bn | — | -16.7% | -6.4% | +22.0% | −17% / +470% |
| PNWPinnacle West Capital Corporation | 12.8 bn | 19.8 | 9.1% | 11.7% | +4.2% | +16% / +41% |
| ENLTEnlight Renewable Energy Ltd. | 8.9 bn | 67.7 | 9.2% | 27.0% | +29.3% | +69% / +293% |
| IDAIDACORP, Inc. | 8.7 bn | 23.2 | 9.9% | 20.5% | −1.2% | +12% / +53% |
| BEPBrookfield Renewable Partners L.P. | 8.5 bn | — | -1.9% | -1.1% | +9.0% | +8% / +25% |
| CWENClearway Energy, Inc. | 7.3 bn | 72.6 | 1.8% | 6.4% | +4.2% | −2% / +43% |
| TXNMTXNM Energy, Inc. | 6.5 bn | 41.1 | 5.5% | 7.5% | +9.9% | +0% / +41% |
| BKHBlack Hills Corporation | 6.4 bn | 21.3 | 7.9% | 13.0% | +8.6% | +14% / +63% |
| PORPortland General Electric Company | 5.5 bn | 19.7 | 6.6% | 7.7% | +4.0% | −9% / +12% |
| OKLOOklo Inc. | 4.1 bn | — | -7.7% | — | unavailable | −80% / +115% |
| OTTROtter Tail Corporation | 3.5 bn | 20.0 | 9.4% | 13.6% | −2.3% | +2% / +10% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for OKLO from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Oklo designs small fast-fission power plants, called powerhouses, which it plans to build, own and operate, selling electricity and heat directly to customers under power purchase agreements. The company draws attention as demand for power from data centers rises, but it has not yet built any powerhouse nor signed a binding delivery contract, and its customer pipeline stood at about 1 14 GW at the end of 2024.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has a direct power-sales model and a customer pipeline with some of the largest non-binding agreements in its industry, supported by technology previously demonstrated 13.
- Oklo holds a site use permit and fuel allocation for its first powerhouse, which places it ahead of many rivals in the approval process 13.
- Vertical integration across power generation, fuel recycling and radioisotopes could reduce reliance on external suppliers 12.
Weaknesses
- The company has not yet built any powerhouse and continues to incur operating losses, so its reliance on external capital remains high 1.
- Most customer agreements are non-binding and counterparties may withdraw, which weighs on revenue visibility 1.
- Management has limited experience operating a company that builds and runs commercial nuclear plants, a risk the sources acknowledge 1.
Opportunities
- If data center demand stays strong, long-term contracts could generate recurring revenue and help fund project expansion 12.
- The U.S. market for recycling used nuclear fuel is described as unestablished, and success there could open new revenue streams 1.
- Radioisotopes for medicine, space and defence could generate revenue earlier than power, if the pilot production works 13.
Threats
- Delays in licensing or construction could postpone the first delivery and lead customers to withdraw their commitments 1.
- Competition from other technologies or changes in government policy could reduce market share or the costs customers are willing to bear 1.
- High HALEU fuel prices and trade restrictions could raise costs and delay supply 12.
Risks
- No binding power contracts yethigh
The company has not yet signed a binding power purchase agreement, and construction plans and revenue depend on converting non-binding agreements into firm commitments 1.
- Losses and funding needshigh
Oklo is an early-stage company with continuing losses and rising expenses, and it may need additional capital before its powerhouses become commercially viable 1.
- Fuel availabilityhigh
HALEU and plutonium fuels are not yet available at scale, and building fabrication and recycling facilities could take longer or cost more than expected 12.
- Supplier dependencemedium
The company relies on a limited number of suppliers for specialised components, some designed for first-of-a-kind use, which could cause delays 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Oklo has one of the largest order books in advanced nuclear, with data center agreements that could generate long-term recurring revenue if they become binding contracts 12.
- According to its own sources, the company holds both a site use permit and secured fuel for its first powerhouse, which could accelerate delivery of the first unit 3.
- Linking power generation with fuel recycling and radioisotopes could create several revenue sources and reduce dependence on external suppliers 12.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Signing of binding power purchase agreements with pipeline customers2026
- Progress of NRC and DOE approvals for the Aurora plant at Idaho2027
- Trend in operating losses and research and administrative expensesnext 10-K
- Conclusion of a definitive HALEU supply agreement with CentrusQ1 2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Oklo was founded in 2013 to develop clean, reliable and affordable energy at scale, and its model is to build, own and operate Aurora powerhouses of 15 to 75 MWe that can run on fresh, recycled or down-blended fuel 1. The company sells power through power purchase agreements rather than licensing reactor designs, which sets it apart from the traditional nuclear industry. Alongside this, Oklo develops used nuclear fuel recycling technology and, through its subsidiary Atomic Alchemy, radioisotope production 12.
Its first project is an Aurora powerhouse at Idaho National Laboratory, for which it obtained a site use permit from the U.S. Department of Energy, a HALEU fuel award and an Environmental Compliance Permit 1. On 5 January 2026 Oklo signed a prepayment agreement with Meta for a 1.2 GW power campus in Pike County, Ohio, with Meta's funds to be used to secure nuclear fuel for the first phase 2.
The company targets deploying its first powerhouse in 2028, with risks linked to supply chain, construction and design 12. Much of the pipeline consists of non-binding commitments that have not yet become binding contracts, so future revenue depends on finalising these agreements.
Segments
Power (Aurora powerhouses)
The main segment sells electricity and heat from Aurora powerhouses of 15 to 75 MWe, with potential expansion to 100 MWe or higher, through long-term power purchase agreements with data center, industrial and defence customers 12.
Fuel recycling and fabrication
The company is developing used-fuel recycling and fuel fabrication facilities, including an Advanced Fuel Center in Tennessee with a planned investment of up to 1.68 billion USD 1. The goal is a domestic fuel supply chain, but these projects are still in planning and licensing stages 1.
Market context
Oklo cites the International Energy Agency's expectation that global electricity production could rise by over 75 % by 2050, driven by electrification, air conditioning and data center demand 1. U.S. energy demand is currently driven by the expansion of data centers, and the company notes that a slowdown in AI-driven power demand could negatively affect demand for its baseload low-carbon power 1.
The advanced nuclear market is still forming, and Oklo argues that, unlike traditional large light-water reactors, its smaller modular designs will compete on a different basis 1. The actual size of the market for 15 to 75 MWe plants depends on which contracts are finalised and on regulatory conditions 1.
Trends
- Data center demandtailwind
Growth in AI and cloud services is increasing demand for steady power, and Oklo's non-binding agreements and the Meta prepayment deal could turn this demand into revenue if they are finalised 12.
- U.S. energy policymixed
Government support for advanced nuclear, including DOE pilot programmes, could speed up project approvals, but the company depends on federal decisions and funding that may change 13.
- Fuel cost and availabilityheadwind
HALEU and recycled materials have risen in cost and are limited in availability, which could delay projects or raise costs, although the company is diversifying its sources, including plutonium 12.
- Tariffs and supply chainsheadwind
Tariffs, supply chain constraints and inflation can increase construction and specialised equipment costs, which may weigh on powerhouse project margins 1.
Competitive position
Oklo's competitors include other advanced reactor developers designing smaller or grouped reactors, but the sources used do not clearly identify U.S.-listed rivals 1. Competition could reduce prices, order volumes and margins, and the company acknowledges that new technologies could prove more efficient 1.
Beyond reactor developers, Oklo also faces conventional power suppliers and gas-fired generation; its partnership with RPower for a gas-to-nuclear bridge shows that combined technology pathways are also an alternative 3.
- Advanced reactor developers
Companies designing small or modular reactors and seeking design approvals; the sources do not name them or their tickers, so no ticker is assumed 1.
- Traditional light-water reactor developers
Developers of large reactors that sell designs to utilities; their model differs because they do not sell power directly 1.
- Natural gas power suppliers
Gas generation can deliver power quickly, and Oklo itself works with a gas supplier as a bridge to nuclear power 3.
- Radioisotope producers
Producers of isotopes for medicine and industry compete with Atomic Alchemy in radioisotope markets; the sources name no specific companies 3.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- GE Vernova vs. Oklo: Which Industrials Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Oklo Climbs 5% as Nuclear Names Bounce Back From Last Week’s Selloff; NuScale Power Gains 4%, Uranium Energy Rises 3%Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Everything You Need to Know About Oklo's StrategyYahoo Finance — News · 18 Sept 2026 · EN
- The Anthropic IPO Could Be Bigger Than SpaceX. Here's What That Means for Vistra, Bloom Energy, and Oklo.Yahoo Finance — News · 18 Sept 2026 · EN
- Don't Buy Oklo Stock Until This Catalyst HitsYahoo Finance — News · 16 Sept 2026 · EN
- Oklo Just Hit a 70-Week Low. Here's My Investing Reaction.Yahoo Finance — News · 16 Sept 2026 · EN
- Bloom Energy vs. Oklo: Which Industrials Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?Yahoo Finance — News · 15 Sept 2026 · EN
- Not Oklo. Not NuScale. This Nuclear Stock Is Going to Be the Biggest Winner of the AI Power Boom.Yahoo Finance — News · 14 Sept 2026 · EN
- Oklo vs. NuScale vs. TMC: 3 Speculative Bets, Ranked By Which One Pays Off First.Yahoo Finance — News · 13 Sept 2026 · EN
- A $1 Billion Reason Why OKLO Stock Is Down TodayYahoo Finance — News · 11 Sept 2026 · EN
- Is Oklo the Next Great AI Power Story? Here's the Bull Case.Yahoo Finance — News · 10 Sept 2026 · EN
- Oklo Trades at $43. Wall Street's Average Target Is $75. Here's What I Think It's Actually Worth.Yahoo Finance — News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- Here Are Tuesday’s Top Wall Street Analyst Research Calls: Abercrombie & Fitch, Affirm Holdings, Eagle Materials, Klarna Group, Martin Marietta Materials, Oklo, Qualcomm, Robinhood Markets, Ulta Beauty, and MoreYahoo Finance — News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- NuScale Stock vs. Oklo Stock: Wall Street Says Buy One and Sell the Other.Yahoo Finance — News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- NuScale Power Spikes 13%, Oklo Climbs 7%: Is the Nuclear Selloff Finally Exhausted?Yahoo Finance — News · 08 Sept 2026 · EN
- Is Oklo at $41 a Bargain or a Trap? Here's the Answer.Yahoo Finance — News · 07 Sept 2026 · EN
- Here's Why Oklo Stock Trades at a 900% Premium to NuScale PowerYahoo Finance — News · 06 Sept 2026 · EN
- A New Nuclear Rival Recently Filed to Go Public. Should Oklo Investors Be Worried?Yahoo Finance — News · 02 Sept 2026 · EN
- PJM drops Oklo advanced nuclear project from interconnection study cycleYahoo Finance — News · 31 Aug 2026 · EN
- Oklo vs. X-Energy: Which One Actually Produces Nuclear Power First?Yahoo Finance — News · 30 Aug 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report11 Sept 2026Material agreement · Termination of a material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report07 Aug 2026
- Current report28 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report08 Jun 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report13 May 2026Material agreement · Termination of a material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report12 May 2026
- Proxy statement21 Apr 2026
- Current report14 Apr 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Annual report17 Mar 2026
- Current report04 Dec 2025Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Oklo Inc. · 17 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Oklo Inc. · 07 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Oklo Inc. · 24 Mar 2025
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.