olivLaw · US equity research
Ares Management Corporation ARES
Investment Advice · SIC 6282 · Vertical: Investment Advice (SIC 6282)
Ares Management is a global alternative investment manager whose assets are spread across four investment groups: credit, real assets, secondaries and private equity. It matters now because most of its management fees come from perpetual capital vehicles or long-dated funds, which could give it stability in a volatile market. Assets under management reached 671.3 bn USD at June 30 2026.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Ares Management Corporation (ARES) stock was 136.85 USD (+6.14% on the day), with market capitalisation 14.1 bn USD, P/E 22.2, dividend yield 3.61%, beta 1.68, 52-week range 96.50–178.28 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 1.3 bn USD (+24.3% YoY), net income of 150.6 m USD (+9.9% YoY).
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 69.2
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 107.29 – 134.74
- above the upper band · %B 1.08 · band width 22.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 125.43 / 124.23
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 2.57 / 0.29
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +16.8% | −1.1% | +17.9 pp | — |
| 3 months | −2.1% | −0.5% | −1.6 pp | — |
| 6 months | +10.5% | +4.4% | +6.1 pp | — |
| Year to date | −15.3% | +12.3% | −27.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | −10.6% | +13.5% | −24.1 pp | −2.5% |
| 3 years | +27.8% | +76.4% | −48.6 pp | +31.2% |
| 5 years | +59.8% | +63.7% | −3.9 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 842.0 m | 1.2 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn |
| SG&A | 197.0 m | 199.1 m | 227.9 m | 232.2 m | 246.2 m | 289.9 m | 240.4 m | 255.7 m |
| Pre-tax income | 327.1 m | 399.9 m | 141.0 m | 286.9 m | 652.3 m | 206.6 m | 312.9 m | 385.9 m |
| Income tax | 46.5 m | 49.9 m | 17.5 m | 61.0 m | 111.9 m | 8.1 m | 59.9 m | 73.0 m |
| Net income | 118.5 m | 177.3 m | 47.2 m | 137.1 m | 288.9 m | 54.2 m | 142.6 m | 150.6 m |
| Operating cash flow | 841.3 m ≈ | 807.6 m | 2.0 bn | 415.7 m ≈ | 1.3 bn ≈ | -483.7 m | 406.5 m | -351.4 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 16.2 m | 16.1 m | 21.5 m | 21.0 m | 21.1 m | 21.0 m | 25.4 m | 25.2 m |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
EPS unavailable in the issuer's structured filings (e.g. a partnership reports per unit, not per share).
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.2 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.7 bn | 4.8 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +12.3% | +17.6% | +22.4% | +30.5% | +25.8% | +12.4% | +14.0% | +28.9% |
| Net income | 57.0 m | 148.9 m | 152.1 m | 408.8 m | 167.5 m | 474.3 m | 463.7 m | 527.4 m |
| Net income YoY | −25.1% | +161.1% | +2.2% | +168.7% | −59.0% | +183.1% | −2.2% | +13.7% |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | 4.7% | 10.4% | 8.7% | 17.9% | 5.8% | 14.7% | 12.6% | 11.1% |
| Free cash flow | -1.4 bn | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 488.9 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 8.7 bn USD
- Total assets
- 28.6 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 6.8%
- ROA
- 2.0%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.8 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.7 bn | 4.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 259.0 m | 444.2 m | 695.3 m | 660.1 m | 736.5 m | 996.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 24.9 m | 36.8 m | 71.4 m | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 24 Feb 2023verified |
| Pre-tax income | 379.5 m | 1.1 bn | 510.8 m | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 55.0 m | 147.4 m | 71.9 m | 173.0 m | 164.6 m | 198.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 152.1 m | 408.8 m | 167.5 m | 474.3 m | 463.7 m | 527.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | — | 1.88 | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Feb 2022verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 539.8 m | 343.7 m | 390.0 m | 348.3 m | 1.5 bn | 488.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 371.0 m | 788.0 m | 999.7 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 3.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 222.1 m | 768.8 m | 640.4 m | 490.7 m | 408.0 m | 798.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 15.2 bn | 21.6 bn | 22.0 bn | 24.7 bn | 24.9 bn | 28.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 12.6 bn | 16.7 bn | 17.1 bn | 19.7 bn | 17.5 bn | 19.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 2.5 bn | 3.8 bn | 3.8 bn | 4.5 bn | 6.8 bn | 8.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -425.7 m | -2.6 bn | -734.1 m | -233.3 m | 2.8 bn | 3.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | -136.8 m | -1.1 bn | -337.4 m | -111.1 m | -159.4 m | -1.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 943.9 m | 3.5 bn | 1.1 bn | 292.1 m | -1.4 bn | -2.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 31.2% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 14.1 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
31% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 24.71 – 184.58 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the input exists, but its latest figure is far older than the latest reported period: not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E73.04 – 184.58 (Mid 131.64)29 companies used · median multiple 21.4x · quartiles 11.9x – 30.0xAAMI, ABX, AMG, AMP, APAM, APO, BEN, BVC, BX, CG, EVR, FHI, GCMG, GROW, HLI, HNNA, KKR, LAZ, MORN, NOAH, PAX, PJT, RILY, RPC, TROW, VALU, VCTR, VRTS, WHG
- Dividend discount (DDM)24.71 – 33.22 (Mid 28.34)
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 31.2% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 12.0% | 44 (vs peers) | 20% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 18.2% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 27% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 22.2x | 48 (vs peers) | 33% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.7% | 9 (on a fixed band) | 20% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial44/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial9/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial48/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION (ARES). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 4.8 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 28.9%; net margin 12.0%; ROE 15.3%.
The estimated value range is 48.87–108.90 USD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 79.99 USD, the price of 136.85 USD leaves a potential of -41.5% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -71.1% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 31.2% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 18.2%
What contradicts it
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.7%
- The price is above the estimated value range
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Investment Advice (SIC 6282) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BXBlackstone Inc. | 94.3 bn | 28.1 | 40.5% | 21.8% | +9.2% | −14% / +12% |
| KKRKkr & Co. Inc. | 91.0 bn | 28.9 | 10.6% | 14.8% | −11.0% | −17% / +34% |
| APOApollo Global Management, Inc. | 72.5 bn | 43.8 | 9.3% | 5.2% | +22.7% | −7% / +33% |
| AMPAmeriprise Financial, Inc. | 45.8 bn | 11.9 | 72.0% | 20.7% | +5.5% | +16% / +49% |
| TROWPrice T Rowe Group Inc | 24.0 bn | 11.3 | 19.7% | 28.4% | +3.1% | +10% / +12% |
| BENFranklin Resources Inc | 17.2 bn | 22.8 | 6.8% | 8.7% | +3.5% | +50% / +37% |
| CGCarlyle Group Inc. | 15.2 bn | 44.6 | 5.2% | 10.1% | −11.9% | −22% / +25% |
| ARESAres Management Corporation | 14.1 bn | 22.2 | 15.3% | 12.0% | +28.9% | −11% / +28% |
| IVZInvesco Ltd. | 12.9 bn | — | -0.6% | -1.2% | +5.1% | +20% / +106% |
| AMGAffiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 9.4 bn | 17.8 | 18.9% | 26.9% | +1.6% | +36% / +169% |
| MORNMorningstar, Inc. | 9.1 bn | 21.4 | 35.1% | 17.0% | +7.5% | +14% / −14% |
| VCTRVictory Capital Holdings, Inc. | 7.4 bn | 20.6 | 19.0% | 29.6% | +46.2% | +91% / +274% |
| MAASMAASE Inc. | 4.9 bn | — | -7.2% | -102.1% | −75.2% | +182% / −95% |
| LAZLazard, Inc. | 4.5 bn | 24.4 | 20.6% | 5.5% | +1.5% | −19% / +36% |
| PJTPJT Partners Inc. | 3.9 bn | 19.7 | 83.2% | 10.6% | +14.8% | −6% / +76% |
| APAMArtisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 3.3 bn | 9.3 | 73.1% | 24.5% | +7.6% | −2% / +7% |
| AAMIAcadian Asset Management Inc. | 3.3 bn | 32.4 | — | 15.2% | +11.5% | +104% / +425% |
| NOAHNoah Holdings Ltd | 2.4 bn | 30.7 | 5.8% | 21.4% | +4.8% | −31% / −45% |
| ABXAbacus Global Management, Inc. | 885.0 m | 32.5 | 6.6% | 10.5% | +110.2% | +37% / +31% |
| VRTSVirtus Investment Partners, Inc. | 853.6 m | 7.4 | 12.6% | 14.0% | −6.0% | −19% / −34% |
| GCMGGCM Grosvenor Inc. | 550.6 m | 30.0 | 682.1% | 7.8% | +8.5% | +19% / +61% |
| VALUValue Line, Inc. | 416.6 m | 21.0 | 18.7% | 60.3% | −4.7% | +20% / +6% |
| WHGWestwood Holdings Group, Inc. | 182.5 m | 21.9 | 6.4% | 7.8% | +3.2% | +14% / +75% |
| RILYBRC Group Holdings, Inc. | 154.0 m | 0.3 | — | 35.9% | +29.6% | −12% / −79% |
| BVCBitVentures Limited | 138.6 m | 39.8 | 28.9% | 687.6% | unavailable | +1,203% / −76% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ARES from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 89.43 Total return -35% · Per year -35% | 157.38 Total return 15% · Per year 15% | 236.07 Total return 73% · Per year 73% |
| 3 years | 106.07 Total return -22% · Per year -8% | 208.13 Total return 52% · Per year 15% | 339.94 Total return 148% · Per year 35% |
| 5 years | 125.82 Total return -8% · Per year -2% | 275.25 Total return 101% · Per year 15% | 489.51 Total return 258% · Per year 29% |
- Exit P/E± 52.03
- Net margin± 36.42
- Annual revenue growth± 27.16
- Annual dilution± 3.06
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 07 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (29 Oct 2026 · results).
In brief
Ares Management is a global alternative investment manager whose assets are spread across four investment groups: credit, real assets, secondaries and private equity. It matters now because most of its management fees come from perpetual capital vehicles or long-dated funds, which could give it stability in a volatile market 12. Assets under management reached 671.3 bn USD at June 30 2026 3.
SWOT
Strengths
- A diversified platform across several asset classes, with internal market knowledge and a culture of collaboration between groups.
- A large base of stable fees from perpetual or long-dated vehicles.
- Substantial reserves of capital available for investment, which allow opportunistic action in volatile periods.
Weaknesses
- Revenue depends on the ability to raise and invest capital; a decline in these activities could significantly reduce revenue.
- A significant part of management fees comes from one listed fund, which creates concentration.
- Asset valuations are sometimes based on subjective methods, and the realized value could differ significantly from the reported one.
Opportunities
- Demand for digital infrastructure, energy and real assets could support new strategies and fee growth.
- Expanding distribution through the wealth management channel could bring new categories of investors.
- A better pace of transactions could accelerate investments already scheduled in the pipeline.
Threats
- Complex regulation and changes in tax or sanctions policy could restrict activity or raise compliance costs.
- Cyber-attacks and security incidents could affect operations and reputation.
- Artificial intelligence could disrupt the markets in which the company operates and increase competition.
Risks
- Dependence on fundraisinghigh
If investors reduce allocations or funds delay fundraising, fee revenue could decline.
- Market and interest-rate volatilityhigh
Sudden market or interest-rate changes could reduce investment values and the funds' access to financing.
- Regulatory and tax riskmedium
Changes in rules across several jurisdictions could require operational adjustments and additional compliance costs.
- Fee pressuremedium
Investor demands for lower fees or other terms could reduce future revenue.
- Operational and cyber risklow
Security incidents or errors at third-party providers could affect operations and reputation.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Steady growth in assets under management and a record fundraising quarter in Q2 2026 show that investors continue to allocate capital to the company.
- The large share of fees from perpetual vehicles offers a stable base that could support revenue growth even in a volatile environment.
- Large reserves of available capital could allow opportunistic investment and faster fee growth if deal activity improves.
What would break the thesis
- Revenue could be affected if fundraising slows or if investors demand lower fees.
- Geopolitical and interest-rate volatility could reduce portfolio value and the ability of funds to invest or exit.
- A complex regulatory environment and cyber risks could generate additional costs and reputational damage.
What to watch
- Trend in fundraising and the reserves of available capitalQ3 2026
- Pace of investments from the forward pipeline and fund returns2026
- Impact of regulation and trade policy on activity2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 07 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (29 Oct 2026 · results).
The business
Its revenue model relies on management fees and on performance or carried interest tied to capital raised, capital invested and returns achieved 1. In fiscal 2025 the majority of fees came from perpetual or long-dated vehicles 12. For the quarter ended June 30 2026 the company reported GAAP net income attributable to Ares of 150.6 mn USD and after-tax realized income of 467.6 mn USD 3.
Segments
Market context
The alternative asset management market is large and competitive, and Ares grew assets under management from 94.0 bn USD a decade earlier to 622.5 bn USD at December 31 2025 1. The indices cited in the annual report show positive returns across several asset classes in fiscal 2025, alongside volatility in real estate and private transactions 12.
In the first half of 2026 private equity activity moderated, with transactions concentrated in fewer large deals and uncertainty in private credit markets remaining elevated 2. If this selectivity persists, the pace of investment and exits could stay below earlier levels 2.
Trends
- Stability of perpetual-vehicle feestailwind
The large share of fees from perpetual or long-dated vehicles supports the stability of management fee revenue even when markets are volatile 12.
- Market and policy volatilityheadwind
Geopolitical tension, trade policy changes and uncertainty over interest rates can reduce the value of investments and the ability of funds to raise capital 12.
- Infrastructure and renewable energytailwind
Demand for power, the expansion of digital infrastructure and renewable deployment could create infrastructure investment opportunities over the medium term 2.
- Deal pace and interest-rate exposuremixed
Interest rates and deal pace affect both investment returns and access to financing; most of the company's debt assets were floating rate at June 30 2026, which partly cushions rate changes 2. A slower pace of exits could, however, delay the realization of gains 12.
Competitive position
Ares operates in a competitive alternative investment industry, where competition concerns both access to investment opportunities and attracting capital from investors 1. The company argues that its cross-platform sourcing and local market knowledge help it stand out 1.
Competitive risks include pressure on fees from investors and the possibility of changed terms, which could affect future revenue 1. The company also identifies technological competition generated by artificial intelligence as a risk factor 1.
- Other US-listed alternative asset managers
The sources do not name specific competitors; comparison should be made with their public reports.
- Private credit and infrastructure funds
Competition comes from funds investing in the same asset classes, but the sources do not identify them individually.
- Institutional investors managing assets in-house
Pension and sovereign funds may prefer direct investment over external managers, according to the competitive risks in the source.
- Wealth investment platforms for retail investors
Wealth management distribution channels are contested by several managers; the sources do not name companies.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Ares CEO Sees Growing Demand for Private Credit in AsiaBloomberg Markets · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
- Ares CEO Says It’s Avoiding Backing AI Chips, Citing ComplexityBloomberg Markets · 29 Oct 2026 · EN
- Ares Warns of Australian Private Credit Stress From Rising RatesBloomberg Markets · 20 Oct 2026 · EN
- Ares Faces 50% Loss on Cash Piled Into TalkTalk With BT DealBloomberg Markets · 06 Oct 2026 · EN
- Ares Leads Phoenix Tower Debt Package With $2 Billion FacilityBloomberg Markets · 01 Oct 2026 · EN
- Geanina Durigu, Monza ARES: Focusul nostru cel mai important este să ne dezvoltăm infrastructura pe chirurgia robotică şi pe imagistică avansatăZiarul Financiar · 29 Sept 2026 · RO
- Ares Management (ARES) Forms Logistics Venture. Can the $2.4B Target Drive Earnings?Yahoo Finance — News · 22 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares Capital (ARCC) Raised $750M Through 2033 Notes. Should Dividend Fans Care?Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares, PSP Launch $2.4B US Logistics Joint VentureYahoo Finance — News · 20 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares names James Garforth principal for Asia direct lendingCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 14 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares Capital Fell Enough to Push Its Yield Near 10%. Here's the Number That Actually Worries Me.Yahoo Finance — News · 05 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares Management (ARES) Finds Opportunity in Student Housing as Demand Remains ResilientYahoo Finance — News · 03 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares Venture Buys US Student Housing Properties for $435 MillionBloomberg Markets · 01 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares sets up $4bn fund for logistics centers, drawing global investorsNikkei Asia · 01 Sept 2026 · EN
- Ares Raises $3.8 Billion for Japan-Focused Logistics FundBloomberg Markets · 31 Aug 2026 · EN
- Ares raises $4 billion for Japan logistics fund in unit's largest fundraiseCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 31 Aug 2026 · EN
- Ares Capital's Non-Accruals Rose to 2.4% of Its Portfolio, Still Below Its Own Historical AverageYahoo Finance — News · 30 Aug 2026 · EN
- Ares Management Stock: Analyst Estimates & RatingsYahoo Finance — News · 24 Aug 2026 · EN
- Premieră în România: MONZA ARES implantează o nouă generație de stimulatoare cardiace fără sondeHotNews.ro · 17 Aug 2026 · RO
- Ares Eyes $2 Billion Loan Deal in Slow Year for Private CreditBloomberg Markets · 05 Aug 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report29 Oct 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report30 Sept 2026Regulation FD disclosure
- Quarterly report07 Aug 2026
- Current report31 Jul 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report10 Jul 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure
- Current report11 Jun 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report28 May 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report08 May 2026
- Current report01 May 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement21 Apr 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Ares Management Corporation · 25 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Ares Management Corporation · 07 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Ares Management Corporation · 31 Jul 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.