olivLaw · US equity research
Gogoro Inc. GGR
Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies · SIC 3711 · Vertical: Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies (SIC 3711)
Gogoro is a technology company that develops a battery-swapping system for electric scooters and urban two-wheelers, with revenue concentrated almost entirely in the Taiwan market. The company narrowed its net loss in 2025 and improved its gross margin, while recurring subscription income grew and hardware sales fell amid a contracting local market; total operating revenues of 281.5 million USD and a net loss of 80.0 million USD (2025).
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Gogoro Inc. (GGR) stock was 3.09 USD (+4.75% on the day), with market capitalisation 45.7 m USD, dividend yield 0.00%, beta 0.62, 52-week range 2.20–4.66 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 55.3
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 2.77 – 3.25
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.67 · band width 15.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 2.90 / 3.38
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.00 / 0.01
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −2.5% | −1.1% | −1.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | +15.3% | −0.5% | +15.8 pp | — |
| 6 months | −28.1% | +4.4% | −32.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +12.8% | +12.3% | +0.5 pp | — |
| 1 year | −17.0% | +13.5% | −30.6 pp | −40.0% |
| 3 years | −94.2% | +76.4% | −170.6 pp | −47.7% |
| 5 years | −98.4% | +63.7% | −162.1 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 439.2 m | 364.1 m | 366.0 m | 382.8 m | 349.8 m | 310.6 m | 281.5 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | −17.1% | +0.5% | +4.6% | −8.6% | −11.2% | −9.4% |
| Net income | -13.1 m | -49.3 m | -67.4 m | -98.9 m | -76.0 m | -122.8 m | -80.0 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.07 | -0.25 | -0.35 | -0.45 | -6.48 | -9.27 | -5.42 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -3.0% | -13.5% | -18.4% | -25.8% | -21.7% | -39.5% | -28.4% |
| Free cash flow | -151.0 m | -143.5 m | -46.9 m | -187.9 m | -58.7 m | -114.6 m | -29.1 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 70.6 m USD
- Financial debt
- 361.0 m USD
- Net debt
- 290.4 m USD
- Equity
- 108.2 m USD
- Total assets
- 601.6 m USD
- Debt / equity
- 3.33x
- Current ratio
- 0.76x
- ROE
- -56.2%
- ROA
- -12.3%
- FCF margin
- -10.3%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 364.1 m | 366.0 m | 382.8 m | 349.8 m | 310.6 m | 281.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 284.7 m | 304.9 m | 325.1 m | 298.9 m | 302.7 m | 258.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 79.4 m | 61.1 m | 57.7 m | 50.9 m | 7.9 m | 23.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 28.7 m | 30.6 m | 46.0 m | 40.9 m | 34.9 m | 25.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -36.5 m | -57.3 m | -298.3 m | -88.4 m | -141.6 m | -73.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 78.6 m | 94.8 m | 94.8 m | 98.4 m | 97.0 m | 90.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 42.1 m ≈ | 37.5 m ≈ | -203.5 m ≈ | 10.0 m ≈ | -44.6 m ≈ | 17.7 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 9.8 m | 11.1 m | 12.7 m | 11.9 m | 14.1 m | 14.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -50.3 m | -67.4 m | -98.9 m | -76.0 m | -122.8 m | -80.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | -1.1 m | 0 | 2.0 k | 0 | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | -49.3 m | -67.4 m | -98.9 m | -76.0 m | -122.8 m | -80.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.25 | -0.35 | -0.45 | -6.48 | -9.27 | -5.42 | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 193.3 m | 193.3 m | 222.0 m | 11.7 m | 13.2 m | 14.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | — | — | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2025derived |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 119.0 m | 217.4 m | 236.1 m | 173.9 m | 117.1 m | 70.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 94.5 m | 73.1 m | 114.7 m | 53.1 m | 45.0 m | 28.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 353.8 m | 358.0 m | 397.9 m | 266.1 m | 202.8 m | 130.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 399.9 m | 453.4 m | 443.0 m | 501.9 m | 438.3 m | 420.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 1.7 m | 1.4 m | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 02 May 2022verified |
| Total assets | 790.6 m | 844.4 m | 873.4 m | 834.2 m | 700.4 m | 601.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 1.1 m | 238.4 m | 88.0 m | 75.6 m | 103.0 m | 83.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 150.2 m | 195.9 m | 293.2 m | 334.6 m | 253.8 m | 277.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 205.1 m | 480.5 m | 248.2 m | 214.1 m | 225.6 m | 171.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 607.6 m | 720.7 m | 574.4 m | 585.5 m | 523.9 m | 493.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 183.0 m | 123.7 m | 299.0 m | 248.7 m | 176.5 m | 108.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | 244.2 m | 245.7 m | 295.4 m | 14.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 756.0 k | 80.8 m | -64.8 m | 59.1 m | 9.9 m | 35.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 144.3 m | 127.7 m | 123.1 m | 117.8 m | 124.4 m | 65.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -143.5 m ≈ | -46.9 m ≈ | -187.9 m ≈ | -58.7 m ≈ | -114.6 m ≈ | -29.1 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -251.8 m | -41.5 m | -101.1 m | -136.6 m | -128.7 m | -60.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 187.3 m | 61.8 m | 186.4 m | 15.2 m | 33.8 m | -23.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 1.2 m | 7.0 m | 2.1 m | 0 | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 45.7 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
71% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · insufficient data
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | -15.1% | 50 (vs peers) | 15% |
| Net margin · Quality | -28.4% | 48 (vs peers) | 9% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -9.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | 16.4x | 17 (vs peers) | 15% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -5.0x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.8x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | 19.0x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -63.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.0% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet8/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality49/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation0/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
GOGORO INC. (GGR). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 281.5 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -9.4%; net margin -28.4%; ROE -56.2%; net debt/EBITDA 16.4x.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -9.7%
- Net debt / EBITDA: 16.4x
- Interest coverage: -5.0x
- Current ratio: 0.8x
- EV/EBITDA: 19.0x
- FCF yield: -63.7%
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.0%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, P/E (TTM), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies (SIC 3711) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 25 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLATesla, Inc. | 1,522.6 bn | 424.6 | 3.8% | 3.1% | −2.9% | −10% / +60% |
| GMGeneral Motors Company | 78.0 bn | 20.6 | 6.1% | 2.1% | −1.3% | +26% / +192% |
| PCARPACCAR Inc | 55.9 bn | 20.2 | 13.7% | 9.5% | −15.5% | +1% / +16% |
| LILi Auto Inc. | 23.5 bn | 144.8 | 1.6% | 1.0% | −18.8% | −37% / −69% |
| RIVNRivian Automotive, Inc. | 20.5 bn | — | -55.0% | -45.9% | +8.4% | −17% / −16% |
| OSKOshkosh Corporation | 8.7 bn | 17.5 | 11.0% | 4.6% | −2.9% | +12% / +47% |
| NIONIO Inc. | 8.2 bn | — | -302.6% | -17.1% | +38.9% | −40% / −55% |
| VFSVinFast Auto Ltd. | 7.8 bn | — | — | -175.5% | +54.7% | +2% / −61% |
| FSSFederal Signal Corporation | 7.2 bn | 24.5 | 20.5% | 11.7% | +17.1% | +3% / +71% |
| LCIDLucid Group, Inc. | 1.3 bn | — | -571.4% | -249.2% | +67.6% | −75% / −92% |
| LOTLotus Technology Inc. | 217.2 m | — | — | -89.4% | −43.8% | −75% / −97% |
| NIUNiu Technologies | 115.3 m | — | -4.4% | -0.9% | +36.7% | −49% / −24% |
| GGRGogoro Inc. | 45.7 m | — | -56.2% | -28.4% | −9.4% | −17% / −94% |
| WKHSWorkhorse Group Inc. | 36.2 m | — | — | -301.5% | +201.1% | −69% / −100% |
| DCXDigital Currency X Technology Inc. | 21.5 m | — | — | -434.9% | −27.1% | −100% / −100% |
| FFAIFaraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | 12.2 m | — | -2,030.5% | -21,838.0% | −0.6% | −100% / −100% |
| FLYEFly-E Group, Inc. | 2.8 m | — | -82.2% | -67.9% | −25.0% | −62% / unavailable |
| CENNCenntro Inc. | 434.8 k | — | -126.6% | -423.9% | −42.2% | −98% / −100% |
| FFord Motor Co | — | — | -18.4% | -4.2% | +1.2% | −5% / +23% |
| HMCHonda Motor Co., Ltd. | — | — | 6.7% | 3.9% | +6.2% | +16% / +15% |
| RACEFerrari N.V. | — | — | 42.9% | 22.3% | +7.0% | +10% / +20% |
| XPEVXpeng Inc. | — | — | -7.9% | -46.7% | unavailable | −55% / −41% |
| STLAStellantis N.V. | — | — | -33.0% | -14.5% | −2.1% | −56% / −79% |
| AIIORobo.ai Inc. | — | — | — | -17,614.9% | −92.1% | −96% / −100% |
| TMToyota Motor Corp | — | — | 13.6% | 9.9% | +6.5% | −1% / +5% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for GGR from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 31 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (07 Oct 2026), 6-K (24 Aug 2026), 6-K (21 May 2026), 6-K (29 Apr 2026), 6-K (03 Apr 2026).
In brief
Gogoro is a technology company that develops a battery-swapping system for electric scooters and urban two-wheelers, with revenue concentrated almost entirely in the Taiwan market. The company narrowed its net loss in 2025 and improved its gross margin, while recurring subscription income grew and hardware sales fell amid a contracting local market; total operating revenues of 281.5 million USD and a net loss of 80.0 million USD (2025) 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- Leading position in the local ePTW and battery-swapping service market, with a large subscriber base and high retention 1.
- Integrated ecosystem of hardware, software and services, with extensive intellectual property and its own swapping network 1.
- Recurring subscription revenue that the company collects in full regardless of vehicle brand 1.
Weaknesses
- Historical operating losses and an accumulated deficit, with continued losses expected in the near and medium term 1.
- Heavy dependence on a single geographic market, exposing the company to local economic and policy changes 1.
- Declining liquidity and reliance on a director affiliated with the largest shareholder to procure equity financing 1.
Opportunities
- International expansion into high-volume PTW markets through OEM partnerships and component sales to operators 1.
- Monetising second-life batteries and integration into urban infrastructure such as virtual power plant capability 1.
- Growth in the subscription segment as the customer base and station network expand 1.
Risks
- Liquidity and financinghigh
Cash has fallen significantly and the company may struggle to obtain additional financing on acceptable terms 1.
- Single-market dependencehigh
Most revenue comes from Taiwan, making the company vulnerable to local economic and political changes 1.
- Continuing operating lossesmedium
The company expects losses in the near and medium term, and profitability is not assured 1.
- Supplier and manufacturer dependencemedium
The company relies on a limited number of suppliers, and quality or delivery problems could affect shipments 1.
- Nasdaq listing and dilutionmedium
The company has fallen below Nasdaq continued listing requirements and seeks to increase authorized shares, which could dilute existing shareholders 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Leadership in Taiwan battery swapping and a large subscriber base could support growth in recurring revenue as the network expands 1.
- Gross margin improvement and lower operating expenses in 2025 could signal a more efficient cost structure 1.
- Partnerships with OEM makers and high-volume international markets could open additional revenue sources if execution succeeds 1.
What would break the thesis
- Repeated net losses and low liquidity could limit the company's ability to fund growth without new equity 1.
- The contraction in Taiwan hardware sales shows vulnerability to local demand and public policy changes 1.
- Competition and reliance on subsidies could compress margins or reduce demand if incentives are reduced 1.
What to watch
- Development of cash position and equity financing from the director affiliated with the largest shareholder2026
- Hardware sales trend and the launch of new EZZY modelsQ1 2027
- Evolution of subscriber numbers and battery-swapping service revenuenext 10-K
- Outcome of the authorized share increase vote and compliance with Nasdaq requirements2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 31 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (07 Oct 2026), 6-K (24 Aug 2026), 6-K (21 May 2026), 6-K (29 Apr 2026), 6-K (03 Apr 2026).
The business
Gogoro describes itself as a technology company accelerating the transition to electric urban mobility through its own battery-swapping system and its Smartscooter range 1. The business model has two linked streams: hardware sales, including Gogoro vehicles and kits for OEM partners, and recurring battery-swapping subscriptions that also generate revenue from partner-branded vehicles 1. The company owns the Taiwan swapping network, so all subscription revenue is paid to Gogoro directly 1.
Activity is geographically concentrated: as of 31 December 2025 the network supported over 665,000 monthly subscribers, and Taiwan accounted for 96% of total revenues in 2025 1. The company manufactures batteries and motors in Taoyuan factories and assembles its vehicles in its own facility 1.
In 2025 Gogoro went through a restructuring that reduced inventory and operating expenses, which improved profitability, but the company still carries significant accumulated losses 1.
Market context
Trends
- Contraction of the Taiwan scooter marketheadwind
The Taiwan scooter market, gasoline and electric, contracted and its annual volume was the lowest since 2016, weighing on vehicle sales 1. If this trend persists, hardware revenue could remain under pressure.
- Growing subscriber basetailwind
Battery-swapping subscriptions grew with the subscriber base and high retention, suggesting a recurring component of revenue that is becoming more important 1.
- Gross margin recoverymixed
Gross margin rose in 2025 on a more favorable product mix, lower inventory write-downs and leaner costs, although margins remain modest 1. Whether this continues would depend on sales volumes.
- Reliance on government subsidiesheadwind
The company notes that reductions or eliminations of government incentives in Taiwan could raise the price of its products and dampen customer demand 1.
Competitive position
Gogoro faces competition from traditional combustion-engine scooter makers and from new entrants in electric vehicles, a growing list of established and new players according to the company's report 1. Its advantage rests on its own swapping network and its ecosystem of OEM partners.
The company differentiates through end-to-end swapping technology and intellectual property, holding 146 issued US patents and 755 issued foreign patents 1. For OEM partners the system is offered as a turn-key platform that could reduce the cost of transitioning to electric 1.
- Traditional scooter and motorcycle makers (ICE)
Combustion-engine scooter makers make up most of the Taiwan PTW market and compete directly in the urban segment 1.
- OEM makers launching ePTWs
Partners developing vehicles compatible with the PBGN network are also competitors insofar as they offer their own electric solutions 1.
- New entrants in urban electric vehicles
The company notes that its competitor list includes new players, which could intensify pressure on prices and market share 1.
- Other battery-swapping solution providers
Competition for battery-swapping infrastructure in urban energy is a risk factor the company itself identifies 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Gogoro (GGR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call TranscriptYahoo Finance — News · 31 Aug 2026 · EN
- Gogoro Inc. Q2 2026 Earnings Call SummaryYahoo Finance — News · 24 Aug 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 31 Aug 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 07 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)07 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)24 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)21 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)29 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)03 Apr 2026
- Annual report (foreign issuer)31 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)20 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)06 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 Feb 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Gogoro Inc. · 31 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.