olivLaw · US equity research
Lotus Technology Inc. LOT
Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies · SIC 3711 · Vertical: Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies (SIC 3711)
Lotus Technology designs and sells luxury electric vehicles under the British Lotus brand, including the Eletre and Emeya models. The company reported lower revenues in 2025 than the year before and continued net losses, which keeps sales and cost trends in focus.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Lotus Technology Inc. (LOT) stock was 0.34 USD (+16.62% on the day), with market capitalisation 217.2 m USD, beta 1.25, 52-week range 0.29–1.65 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 24.3
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 0.29 – 0.75
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.11 · band width 88.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 0.80 / 1.09
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.12 / -0.12
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −59.3% | −1.1% | −58.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | −63.2% | −0.5% | −62.8 pp | — |
| 6 months | −72.0% | +4.4% | −76.4 pp | — |
| Year to date | −76.0% | +12.3% | −88.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | −79.1% | +13.5% | −92.7 pp | −37.0% |
| 3 years | −96.8% | +76.4% | −173.2 pp | −47.7% |
| 5 years | −96.5% | +63.7% | −160.2 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.7 m | 9.6 m | 679.0 m | 924.3 m | 519.1 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +159.2% | +7,004.8% | +36.1% | −43.8% |
| Net income | -110.5 m | -723.9 m | -742.0 m | -1.1 bn | -464.2 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.33 | -1.52 | -1.60 | -1.72 | -0.72 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -2,997.9% | -7,574.8% | -109.3% | -119.5% | -89.4% |
| Free cash flow | -161.1 m | -484.8 m | -600.6 m | -905.9 m | -413.3 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 73.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- 1.4 bn USD
- Net debt
- 1.3 bn USD
- Equity
- -1.3 bn USD
- Total assets
- 2.0 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 0.38x
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -21.9%
- FCF margin
- -79.6%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.7 m | 9.6 m | 679.0 m | 924.3 m | 519.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 3.1 m | 7.3 m | 576.8 m | 894.7 m | 473.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 557.0 k | 2.3 m | 102.2 m | 29.6 m | 45.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Research & development | 511.4 m | 445.8 m | 368.7 m | 274.8 m | 171.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Operating income | -112.9 m | -687.4 m | -735.9 m | -786.3 m | -423.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 2.1 m | 12.8 m | 55.0 m | 76.5 m | 54.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -110.9 m ≈ | -674.6 m ≈ | -681.0 m ≈ | -709.8 m ≈ | -368.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 3.6 m | 8.5 m | 10.2 m | 58.2 m | 63.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -108.7 m | -724.3 m | -749.1 m | -1.1 bn | -450.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Income tax | 1.9 m | 292.0 k | 1.1 m | 2.0 m | 15.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Net income | -110.5 m | -723.9 m | -742.0 m | -1.1 bn | -464.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.33 | -1.52 | -1.60 | -1.72 | -0.72 | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 334.1 m | 475.8 m | 474.6 m | 645.2 m | 648.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 531.5 m | 736.6 m | 418.9 m | 103.1 m | 73.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 22.7 m | 265.2 m | 188.6 m | 121.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Current assets | — | 823.5 m | 883.7 m | 1.0 bn | 911.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | — | 253.5 m | 354.6 m | 316.4 m | 226.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | 116.4 m | 116.4 m | 116.5 m | 116.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Total assets | — | 1.4 bn | 1.6 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | 28.7 m | 226.8 m | 802.5 m | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 126.4 m | 427.1 m | 75.7 m | 103.0 m | 128.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | — | 932.9 m | 1.8 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | 1.5 bn | 2.4 bn | 3.1 bn | 3.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Equity | 195.3 m | -453.0 m | -1.2 bn | -860.2 m | -1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | 2.5 bn | 678.2 m | 642.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -126.5 m | -351.4 m | -386.9 m | -848.5 m | -333.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Capex | 34.6 m | 133.3 m | 213.7 m | 57.3 m | 79.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -161.1 m ≈ | -484.8 m ≈ | -600.6 m ≈ | -905.9 m ≈ | -413.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 244.5 m | -149.4 m | -198.0 m | -579.4 m | 277.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 364.9 m | 758.1 m | 284.7 m | 1.5 bn | 128.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 1.9 m | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 22 Apr 2024verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 217.2 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
33% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -89.4% | 32 (vs peers) | 19% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 278.7% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -6.7x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.4x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -190.3% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet0/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial32/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Lotus Technology Inc. (LOT). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 519.1 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -43.8%; net margin -89.4%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 278.7%
What contradicts it
- Interest coverage: -6.7x
- Current ratio: 0.4x
- FCF yield: -190.3%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies (SIC 3711) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 25 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLATesla, Inc. | 1,522.6 bn | 424.6 | 3.8% | 3.1% | −2.9% | −10% / +60% |
| GMGeneral Motors Company | 78.0 bn | 20.6 | 6.1% | 2.1% | −1.3% | +26% / +192% |
| PCARPACCAR Inc | 55.9 bn | 20.2 | 13.7% | 9.5% | −15.5% | +1% / +16% |
| LILi Auto Inc. | 23.5 bn | 144.8 | 1.6% | 1.0% | −18.8% | −37% / −69% |
| RIVNRivian Automotive, Inc. | 20.5 bn | — | -55.0% | -45.9% | +8.4% | −17% / −16% |
| OSKOshkosh Corporation | 8.7 bn | 17.5 | 11.0% | 4.6% | −2.9% | +12% / +47% |
| NIONIO Inc. | 8.2 bn | — | -302.6% | -17.1% | +38.9% | −40% / −55% |
| VFSVinFast Auto Ltd. | 7.8 bn | — | — | -175.5% | +54.7% | +2% / −61% |
| FSSFederal Signal Corporation | 7.2 bn | 24.5 | 20.5% | 11.7% | +17.1% | +3% / +71% |
| LCIDLucid Group, Inc. | 1.3 bn | — | -571.4% | -249.2% | +67.6% | −75% / −92% |
| LOTLotus Technology Inc. | 217.2 m | — | — | -89.4% | −43.8% | −79% / −97% |
| NIUNiu Technologies | 115.3 m | — | -4.4% | -0.9% | +36.7% | −49% / −24% |
| GGRGogoro Inc. | 45.7 m | — | -56.2% | -28.4% | −9.4% | −23% / −94% |
| WKHSWorkhorse Group Inc. | 36.2 m | — | — | -301.5% | +201.1% | −69% / −100% |
| DCXDigital Currency X Technology Inc. | 21.5 m | — | — | -434.9% | −27.1% | −100% / −100% |
| FFAIFaraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | 12.2 m | — | -2,030.5% | -21,838.0% | −0.6% | −100% / −100% |
| FLYEFly-E Group, Inc. | 2.8 m | — | -82.2% | -67.9% | −25.0% | −62% / unavailable |
| CENNCenntro Inc. | 434.8 k | — | -126.6% | -423.9% | −42.2% | −98% / −100% |
| FFord Motor Co | — | — | -18.4% | -4.2% | +1.2% | −5% / +23% |
| HMCHonda Motor Co., Ltd. | — | — | 6.7% | 3.9% | +6.2% | +16% / +15% |
| TMToyota Motor Corp | — | — | 13.6% | 9.9% | +6.5% | −1% / +5% |
| PSNYPolestar Automotive Holding UK PLC | — | — | — | -100.8% | −14.1% | −72% / −93% |
| XPEVXpeng Inc. | — | — | -7.9% | -46.7% | unavailable | −55% / −41% |
| RACEFerrari N.V. | — | — | 42.9% | 22.3% | +7.0% | +10% / +20% |
| AIIORobo.ai Inc. | — | — | — | -17,614.9% | −92.1% | −96% / −100% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for LOT from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 28 Apr 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (02 Nov 2026), 6-K (14 Sept 2026), 6-K (27 Aug 2026), 6-K (25 Aug 2026), 6-K (15 Jun 2026), 6-K (12 Jun 2026).
In brief
Lotus Technology designs and sells luxury electric vehicles under the British Lotus brand, including the Eletre and Emeya models. The company reported lower revenues in 2025 than the year before and continued net losses, which keeps sales and cost trends in focus.
SWOT
Strengths
- The Lotus brand, with a long history in sports cars, offers recognition that can support its luxury positioning.
- The partnership with Geely Holding gives access to the manufacturing experience and supply chain of a large auto group.
- The global store network and digital-first sales model support direct relationships with customers.
Weaknesses
- The company has not been profitable and had negative operating cash flows, which raises questions about going concern without additional financing.
- Dependence on a limited number of models and a single manufacturing partner increases operational vulnerability.
- Gross margin was very low in 2025, and operating costs stayed high relative to revenues.
Opportunities
- Integrating Lotus UK and Lotus Advance Technologies could widen the product range and reduce reliance on third parties.
- Launching plug-in hybrid models may open customer segments not yet ready for fully electric vehicles.
- Revenues from design and development services for third parties could grow if industry demand holds.
Threats
- Competition in the luxury EV segment is intensifying, and rivals have far greater financial resources.
- Trade tensions between the U.S. and China may affect market access and supply chains.
- Chinese regulations on the automotive and internet sectors may change in ways that are hard to anticipate.
Risks
- Going concernhigh
The company has not been profitable and had negative cash flows from operations. If it does not manage liquidity effectively and obtain additional financing, it could have difficulty continuing as a going concern.
- Dependence on Geely Holdinghigh
Production, procurement and support services depend on Geely Holding. A breakdown of this collaboration would affect the ability to launch models and the pricing of components.
- Limited orders and cancellationsmedium
The company has received a limited number of orders, some of which customers may cancel even after paying a deposit, which weakens revenue predictability.
- Dependence on a few modelsmedium
Revenues come from a limited number of models, so technical or demand problems with a single model could significantly affect results.
- Regulatory risk in Chinamedium
Complex government requirements and oversight in China could cause material changes in operations and in the value of the securities.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the Lotus UK integration is completed and new models, including the For Me hybrid, reach good volumes, the cost structure could become more favorable.
- The Lotus brand and the global store network could support a luxury customer segment willing to pay premium prices.
- The partnership with Geely Holding may provide long-term stability in production and supply, if the relationship remains strong.
What would break the thesis
- Repeated net losses and negative cash flows could force the company to raise new financing, with dilution or high costs.
- The decline in revenues in 2025 shows that volumes are sensitive and that demand for the company's models may be fragile.
- Competition in the luxury EV segment may intensify, and rivals with far larger resources could limit the company's room to grow.
What to watch
- Closing of the Lotus UK acquisition and its effect on revenues and consolidation2026
- Delivery volumes and sales trend of the For Me modelQ1 2027
- Trend in gross margin and operating loss compared with 2025next 10-K
- New financing measures and the assessment of going-concern statusnext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 28 Apr 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (02 Nov 2026), 6-K (14 Sept 2026), 6-K (27 Aug 2026), 6-K (25 Aug 2026), 6-K (15 Jun 2026), 6-K (12 Jun 2026).
The business
Lotus Technology Inc. presents itself as a global intelligent and luxury mobility provider that designs luxury lifestyle vehicles under the British Lotus brand. The electric Eletre (launched in 2022) and Emeya (launched in 2023) were followed by the first plug-in hybrid hyper-SUV, For Me, unveiled in China in March 2026. The company sells through a digital-first, omni-channel model and delivered 6,520 vehicles in 2025, including Lotus sports cars distributed through LTIL.
Lifestyle EV models are manufactured through a contract manufacturing partnership with Geely Holding, using dedicated facilities in Wuhan. The company restructured from 2023 onward and no longer has a VIE structure in China. Its ADSs have traded on Nasdaq under LOT since February 2024, following the business combination with LCAA.
The company plans to acquire 100% of Lotus UK through non-cash transactions at pre-agreed prices, after Geely HK and Etika exercised their put options. Closing depends on approvals from authorities in several jurisdictions and is expected in 2026. If completed, the company would consolidate the results of Lotus Advance Technologies Sdn Bhd.
Segments
Sales of goods
Sales of goods include lifestyle vehicles developed by the company, Lotus sports cars developed by Lotus UK, auto parts and peripheral products. They make up the majority of revenues, at about 89.2% of the 2025 total 1.
Services
Services include automotive design and development for OEM customers, intelligent driving solutions and logistics facilitation. Their share has grown, reaching about 10.8% of revenues in 2025 1.
Global distribution
The company is the exclusive global distributor of Lotus UK sports cars, excluding the U.S., where LTIL acts as head distributor. The network included over 200 stores at the end of 2025 1.
Market context
The company competes in the global automotive market, in the luxury electric segment, where entry barriers are high because of large development costs and the need for sales and service networks. The source describes the segment as increasingly competitive as new players enter.
Demand for alternative-propulsion vehicles is supported by regulatory pressure, but the market for luxury sports cars and SUVs remains narrow. Revenues fell from 924.3 million USD in 2024 to 519.1 million USD in 2025 1, showing how sensitive volumes are in this segment.
Trends
- Shift to electrificationtailwind
Regulatory pressure and growing demand for alternative vehicles could open room for the company's electric and hybrid models such as Eletre, Emeya and For Me.
- Rising competition in luxury EVsheadwind
As more players enter the luxury electric segment, pressure on prices and sales volumes could increase.
- Trade tensions between the U.S. and Chinaheadwind
Tensions in international trade, especially between the U.S. and China, may affect the company, which has major operations in China.
- Expanding product rangemixed
New models and updates to existing ones could support demand, but they also increase reliance on a few models.
Competitive position
The source indicates that main competitors are international manufacturers with considerably greater financial, technical and marketing resources. Competition includes both internal combustion vehicles and new energy vehicles, and the factors include quality, innovation, design, price and customer service.
The company differentiates itself through the Lotus brand, aerodynamic design and its digital-first sales strategy. The source does not explicitly name competitors listed in the U.S., so ticker symbols for competitors remain unconfirmed.
- International luxury EV manufacturers
The source mentions international competitors with much larger resources, without naming them.
- Internal combustion vehicle manufacturers
The company's vehicles also compete with internal combustion models.
- New energy vehicle manufacturers
The source includes new energy vehicles as part of the competition.
- New entrants in the luxury EV segment
The source expects the segment to become even more competitive as new players enter.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Greg Yaitanes, regizor al serialului Casa Dragonului, o pune pe vedeta din The White Lotus Brittany O’Grady la dispeceratul 911 - Martin Cid MagazineSurge — Google News · 31 Oct 2026 · RO
- În 1991, un mecanic a vândut cu 4.000 de lire un Lotus din 1972, ca să-și salveze casa. După 35 de ani, a găsit mașina pe eBay și a plătit de 4 ori mai mult ca s-o recuperezeLibertatea.ro · 22 Oct 2026 · RO
- Investiţie de peste 17 mil. euro la Băile Felix: Lotus Therm Resort & Spa devine primul resort termal Radisson Blu din RomâniaZiarul Financiar · 14 Oct 2026 · RO
- FOTO PREMIERĂ Radisson în România cu președintele Băncii Transilvania. Winners First semnează cu Radisson. Lotus Therm Resort & Spa va deveni Radisson Blu Resort & Spa Felix. Primul resort termal din România al branduluiProfit.ro · 14 Oct 2026 · RO
- Marca auto Lotus revine în RomâniaEconomedia · 26 Sept 2026 · RO
- OFICIAL FOTO Marcă auto celebră revine în România. Acord pentru ca mașinile Lotus să revină pe piața localăProfit.ro · 25 Sept 2026 · RO
- Mai vin mărci noi şi din UK, nu doar din China: Grupul Automobile Bavaria preia importul Lotus de la 1 octombrie. Michael Schmidt adaugă o nouă marcă de nişă după Corvette, INEOS Grenadier şi Rolls-RoyceZiarul Financiar · 25 Sept 2026 · RO
- Huagui Group : A Global Player Across Two RMB100 - Billion Aquatic Markets , as Honghu Lotus Root Ranks No . 1 in Antioxidant ContentSurge — GDELT DOC · 25 Sept 2026 · RO
- FOTO Marcă auto celebră revine în România. Acord semnat pentru ca mașinile Lotus să fie disponibile pentru clienții din RomâniaProfit.ro · 22 Sept 2026 · RO
- Lotus revine în România: mărcile de nişă pentru pasionaţi caută acum pieţe cu asfalt bun, iar România a început să intre în această categorie. Automobile Bavaria adaugă brandul britanic în portofoliuZiarul Financiar · 22 Sept 2026 · RO
- Fostul șef al echipei Lotus F1 va fi judecat – Riscă cinci ani de închisoare. A falimentat Bordeaux, Boavista și Royal Excel MouscronG4Media · 22 Sept 2026 · RO
- Lotus Notes and the dangers of starting from scratchHacker News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lotus cuts YoY losses by 63% in H1 2026Yahoo Finance — News · 28 Aug 2026 · EN
- Lotus Technology Q2 Earnings Call HighlightsYahoo Finance — News · 27 Aug 2026 · EN
- Lotus Technology completes acquisition of Lotus UKYahoo Finance — News · 26 Aug 2026 · EN
- Noul sezon „The White Lotus” se filmează într-un hotel exclusivist din Franța. Ce surprize au avut oaspețiiMediafax · 06 Aug 2026 · RO
- Lotus Elise e următorul supercar din Colecția „SuperMașini Sport”. Macheta metalică și revista, de joi la chioșcuri!Antena 3 CNN · 05 Aug 2026 · RO
- Biscoff Maker Lotus Gains 590% in Tough Decade For Snack FirmsBloomberg Markets · 30 Jun 2026 · EN
- Chinese-owned Lotus bets on hybrid SUV for US turnaroundNikkei Asia · 26 Jun 2026 · RO
The latest news item in our archive is from 31 Oct 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 02 Nov 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)14 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)27 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)25 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)03 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 May 2026
- Annual report (foreign issuer)28 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)10 Apr 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Lotus Technology Inc. · 28 Apr 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.